Skip to content
Compare Cercle Brugge vs Heidenheim

Cercle Brugge vs Heidenheim Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Cercle Brugge vs Heidenheim: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge Home Team
Heidenheim Heidenheim Away Team
Cercle Brugge
44.6
L L W W W D W L L D

Last 10 Matches

Heidenheim
48.6
W D W L W D D L L L

Categories Won

7

Cercle Brugge

3

Draw

5

Heidenheim

Performance Radar

Cercle Brugge
Heidenheim

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
40%

4W, 2D, 4L

30%

3W, 3D, 4L

Goals Scored / Match
1.9

19 / 10 matches

1.9

19 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.8

18 / 10 matches

1.9

19 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+1

+1

0

0

Clean Sheet
20%

2 / 10 matches

10%

1 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
90%

9 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
80%

8 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
O. Diakité (4 goals)
B. Zivzivadze (5 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 10 / 2nd Half: 9
1st Half: 8 / 2nd Half: 11
Home Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

50%

2W / 4 matches

Away Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

17%

1W / 6 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
42.4

League Difficulty: 62.4, Opponent Quality: 49.7

59.3

League Difficulty: 91.0, Opponent Quality: 65.4

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 1 matches

0%

0W / 2 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
2.0

Actual: 1.9 | Diff: -0.1

2.61

Actual: 1.9 | Diff: -0.71

Adjusted Power Rating
44.6

Attack: 58.5, Defense: 37.0, Form: 37.0

48.6

Attack: 69.2, Defense: 40.1, Form: 32.8

Goal Timing Analysis

3

0-15'

3
4

16-30'

3
2

31-45'

2
4

46-60'

2
4

61-75'

4
2

76-90+'

5
Cercle Brugge
Heidenheim
Cercle Brugge

Power Rating Breakdown

44.6

Overall

Attack 58.5
Defense 37.0
Form 37.0
Consistency 44.8
Heidenheim

Power Rating Breakdown

48.6

Overall

Attack 69.2
Defense 40.1
Form 32.8
Consistency 53.2

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

62.4 vs 91.0

Opponent Quality

49.7 vs 65.4

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
L
La Louvière (42%)
L
ZW (54%)
W
Dender (35%)
W
Dender (40%)
W
La Louvière (49%)
D
ZW (70%)
W
Anderlecht (52%)
L
La Louvière (49%)
Heidenheim logo Heidenheim
W
Köln (62%)
D
Bayern Munich (86%)
W
St. Pauli (50%)
L
Freiburg (72%)
W
Union Berlin (52%)
D
M'gladbach (68%)
D
Leverkusen (65%)
L
Frankfurt (67%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
La Louvière A
1 - 4 L
42%
ZW H
2 - 3 L
54%
Dender H
2 - 1 W
35%
Dender A
4 - 1 W
40%
La Louvière H
3 - 0 W
49%
ZW A
2 - 2 D
70%
Anderlecht A
3 - 2 W
52%
La Louvière H
1 - 3 L
49%
Sint-Truiden A
1 - 2 L
60%
Dender H
0 - 0 D
46%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Köln A
3 - 1 W
62%
Bayern Munich A
3 - 3 D
86%
St. Pauli H
2 - 0 W
50%
Freiburg A
1 - 2 L
72%
Union Berlin H
3 - 1 W
52%
M'gladbach A
2 - 2 D
68%
Leverkusen H
3 - 3 D
65%
Frankfurt A
0 - 1 L
67%
Hoffenheim H
2 - 4 L
65%
Bremen A
0 - 2 L
67%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

Heidenheim has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 59.3) compared to Cercle Brugge (SoS: 42.4). This means Heidenheim's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Both teams are evenly matched in attack, with Cercle Brugge averaging 1.9 and Heidenheim averaging 1.9 goals per match.

Both defenses are comparable, with Cercle Brugge conceding 1.8 and Heidenheim conceding 1.9 per match.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 3.8 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge

VS
Heidenheim

Heidenheim

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more