Skip to content
Compare Getafe vs Motor

Getafe vs Motor Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Getafe vs Motor: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Getafe Getafe Home Team
Motor Motor Away Team
Getafe
55.3
D L L W L W W L W W

Last 10 Matches

Motor
52.1
W L L L D D W W D W

Categories Won

8

Getafe

1

Draw

6

Motor

Performance Radar

Getafe
Motor

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
50%

5W, 1D, 4L

40%

4W, 3D, 3L

Goals Scored / Match
0.8

8 / 10 matches

1.3

13 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
0.7

7 / 10 matches

0.9

9 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+1

+1

+4

+4

Clean Sheet
50%

5 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
10%

1 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
10%

1 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
M. Satriano (3 goals)
K. Czubak (5 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 7 / 2nd Half: 1
1st Half: 8 / 2nd Half: 5
Home Win Rate
50%

2W / 4 matches

40%

2W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
50%

3W / 6 matches

40%

2W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
67.3

League Difficulty: 93.0, Opponent Quality: 68.2

54.7

League Difficulty: 57.0, Opponent Quality: 53.2

Elite Opponent Record
25%

1W / 4 matches

0%

0W / 0 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
0.92

Actual: 0.8 | Diff: -0.12

1.37

Actual: 1.3 | Diff: -0.07

Adjusted Power Rating
55.3

Attack: 31.3, Defense: 89.9, Form: 58.7

52.1

Attack: 45.4, Defense: 73.3, Form: 41.9

Goal Timing Analysis

1

0-15'

1
2

16-30'

4
1

31-45'

3
3

46-60'

2

61-75'

1
1

76-90+'

2
Getafe
Motor
Getafe

Power Rating Breakdown

55.3

Overall

Attack 31.3
Defense 89.9
Form 58.7
Consistency 38.8
Motor

Power Rating Breakdown

52.1

Overall

Attack 45.4
Defense 73.3
Form 41.9
Consistency 50.5

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

93.0 vs 57.0

Opponent Quality

68.2 vs 53.2

Elite Opponent Record

25% vs 0%
Getafe logo Getafe
D
Oviedo (66%)
L
Rayo (74%)
L
Barcelona (86%)
W
Real Sociedad (66%)
L
Levante (76%)
W
Athletic (55%)
W
Espanyol (55%)
L
Atlético (66%)
Motor logo Motor
W
Wisła Płock (47%)
L
Lech (64%)
L
Widzew (59%)
L
GKS Katowice (64%)
D
Raków (54%)
D
Radomiak (58%)
W
Zagłębie (49%)
W
Nieciecza (41%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Oviedo A
0 - 0 D
66%
Rayo H
0 - 2 L
74%
Barcelona H
0 - 2 L
86%
Real Sociedad A
1 - 0 W
66%
Levante A
0 - 1 L
76%
Athletic H
2 - 0 W
55%
Espanyol A
2 - 1 W
55%
Atlético A
0 - 1 L
66%
Betis H
2 - 0 W
68%
Real Madrid A
1 - 0 W
70%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Wisła Płock A
4 - 0 W
47%
Lech H
0 - 1 L
64%
Widzew A
0 - 2 L
59%
GKS Katowice A
2 - 3 L
64%
Raków H
1 - 1 D
54%
Radomiak A
1 - 1 D
58%
Zagłębie H
1 - 0 W
49%
Nieciecza A
2 - 1 W
41%
Górnik H
0 - 0 D
53%
Kielce H
2 - 0 W
43%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

Getafe has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 67.3) compared to Motor (SoS: 54.7). This means Getafe's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Motor holds the attacking edge with 1.3 goals per match versus Getafe's 0.8, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Both defenses are comparable, with Getafe conceding 0.7 and Motor conceding 0.9 per match.

Getafe has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 1 of 4 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Motor has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 1.8 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being unlikely.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Getafe

Getafe

VS
Motor

Motor

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more