Skip to content
Compare Heerenveen vs Kryvbas KR

Heerenveen vs Kryvbas KR Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Heerenveen vs Kryvbas KR: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Heerenveen Heerenveen Home Team
Kryvbas KR Kryvbas KR Away Team
Heerenveen
57.1
L W W L W D W W W L

Last 10 Matches

Kryvbas KR
61.9
W W D L W W L W L D

Categories Won

6

Heerenveen

2

Draw

7

Kryvbas KR

Performance Radar

Heerenveen
Kryvbas KR

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
60%

6W, 1D, 3L

50%

5W, 2D, 3L

Goals Scored / Match
1.8

18 / 10 matches

1.9

19 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.4

14 / 10 matches

1.7

17 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+4

+4

+2

+2

Clean Sheet
20%

2 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
80%

8 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
60%

6 / 10 matches

50%

5 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
J. Trenskow (4 goals)
G. Mendoza (4 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 10 / 2nd Half: 8
1st Half: 13 / 2nd Half: 6
Home Win Rate
100%

4W / 4 matches

60%

3W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
33%

2W / 6 matches

40%

2W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
52.6

League Difficulty: 80.0, Opponent Quality: 58.9

72.8

League Difficulty: 98.0, Opponent Quality: 67.3

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 2 matches

40%

2W / 5 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
2.03

Actual: 1.8 | Diff: -0.23

2.78

Actual: 1.9 | Diff: -0.88

Adjusted Power Rating
57.1

Attack: 61.6, Defense: 54.7, Form: 61.6

61.9

Attack: 77.8, Defense: 53.2, Form: 61.4

Goal Timing Analysis

1

0-15'

4
3

16-30'

3
5

31-45'

4
4

46-60'

3
3

61-75'

3
2

76-90+'

2
Heerenveen
Kryvbas KR
Heerenveen

Power Rating Breakdown

57.1

Overall

Attack 61.6
Defense 54.7
Form 61.6
Consistency 43.3
Kryvbas KR

Power Rating Breakdown

61.9

Overall

Attack 77.8
Defense 53.2
Form 61.4
Consistency 45.7

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

80.0 vs 98.0

Opponent Quality

58.9 vs 67.3

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 40%
Heerenveen logo Heerenveen
L
NAC (54%)
W
Volendam (54%)
W
Fortuna (56%)
L
AZ (72%)
W
Heracles (36%)
D
NEC (69%)
W
Telstar (64%)
W
Excelsior (60%)
Kryvbas KR logo Kryvbas KR
W
Veres Rivne (67%)
W
Karpaty Lviv (81%)
D
SK Poltava (50%)
L
Dynamo Kyiv (78%)
W
Rukh Vynnyky (44%)
W
Kudrivka (60%)
L
LNZ Cherkasy (74%)
W
Epitsentr (74%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
NAC A
0 - 2 L
54%
Volendam A
2 - 0 W
54%
Fortuna H
2 - 1 W
56%
AZ A
0 - 3 L
72%
Heracles H
4 - 1 W
36%
NEC A
2 - 2 D
69%
Telstar H
3 - 0 W
64%
Excelsior A
2 - 1 W
60%
Sparta H
2 - 1 W
44%
PSV A
1 - 3 L
80%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Veres Rivne A
3 - 1 W
67%
Karpaty Lviv H
1 - 0 W
81%
SK Poltava A
3 - 3 D
50%
Dynamo Kyiv H
5 - 6 L
78%
Rukh Vynnyky H
3 - 0 W
44%
Kudrivka A
2 - 1 W
60%
LNZ Cherkasy H
0 - 3 L
74%
Epitsentr H
2 - 1 W
74%
Polissya A
0 - 2 L
82%
Obolon A
0 - 0 D
63%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

Kryvbas KR has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 72.8) compared to Heerenveen (SoS: 52.6). This means Kryvbas KR's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Both teams are evenly matched in attack, with Heerenveen averaging 1.8 and Kryvbas KR averaging 1.9 goals per match.

Heerenveen has the defensive edge, conceding 1.4 per match compared to Kryvbas KR's 1.7.

Kryvbas KR has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 2 of 5 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

The home advantage factor favors Heerenveen, who boasts a 100% home win rate. Playing in front of their fans could be the decisive factor.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 3.4 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Heerenveen

Heerenveen

VS
Kryvbas KR

Kryvbas KR

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more