Skip to content
Compare Gorica vs Kasımpaşa

Gorica vs Kasımpaşa Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Gorica vs Kasımpaşa: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Gorica Gorica Home Team
Kasımpaşa Kasımpaşa Away Team
Gorica
38.9
L L W W L L D W D D

Last 10 Matches

Kasımpaşa
39.5
L D L W D W L W D L

Categories Won

3

Gorica

4

Draw

8

Kasımpaşa

Performance Radar

Gorica
Kasımpaşa

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
30%

3W, 3D, 4L

30%

3W, 3D, 4L

Goals Scored / Match
1.1

11 / 10 matches

1.2

12 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.0

10 / 10 matches

1.7

17 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+1

+1

-5

-5

Clean Sheet
30%

3 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
40%

4 / 10 matches

50%

5 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
40%

4 / 10 matches

50%

5 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
B. Bogojević (3 goals)
A. Benedyczak (8 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 6 / 2nd Half: 5
1st Half: 7 / 2nd Half: 5
Home Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

60%

3W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

0%

0W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
34.4

League Difficulty: 45.0, Opponent Quality: 46.9

48.9

League Difficulty: 72.0, Opponent Quality: 57.4

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 1 matches

0%

0W / 1 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
0.95

Actual: 1.1 | Diff: +0.15

1.3

Actual: 1.2 | Diff: -0.1

Adjusted Power Rating
38.9

Attack: 30.9, Defense: 56.3, Form: 25.3

39.5

Attack: 39.6, Defense: 42.9, Form: 29.7

Goal Timing Analysis

3

0-15'

4
1

16-30'

2

31-45'

2
1

46-60'

4
2

61-75'

1
2

76-90+'

1
Gorica
Kasımpaşa
Gorica

Power Rating Breakdown

38.9

Overall

Attack 30.9
Defense 56.3
Form 25.3
Consistency 53.2
Kasımpaşa

Power Rating Breakdown

39.5

Overall

Attack 39.6
Defense 42.9
Form 29.7
Consistency 53.2

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

45.0 vs 72.0

Opponent Quality

46.9 vs 57.4

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Gorica logo Gorica
L
Slaven (40%)
L
Dinamo Zagreb (71%)
W
Istra (40%)
W
Vukovar (37%)
L
Lokomotiva (44%)
L
Hajduk (58%)
D
Varaždin (54%)
W
Rijeka (44%)
Kasımpaşa logo Kasımpaşa
L
Gençlerbirliği (50%)
D
Kocaelispor (46%)
L
Başakşehir (71%)
W
Alanyaspor (56%)
D
Göztepe (64%)
W
Kayseri (44%)
L
Beşiktaş (65%)
W
Eyüp (53%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Slaven A
0 - 1 L
40%
Dinamo Zagreb H
1 - 2 L
71%
Istra H
1 - 0 W
40%
Vukovar A
2 - 1 W
37%
Lokomotiva H
0 - 2 L
44%
Hajduk A
0 - 1 L
58%
Varaždin A
1 - 1 D
54%
Rijeka H
4 - 0 W
44%
Osijek A
0 - 0 D
46%
Slaven H
2 - 2 D
35%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Gençlerbirliği A
2 - 3 L
50%
Kocaelispor H
1 - 1 D
46%
Başakşehir A
0 - 4 L
71%
Alanyaspor H
1 - 0 W
56%
Göztepe A
3 - 3 D
64%
Kayseri H
2 - 0 W
44%
Beşiktaş A
1 - 2 L
65%
Eyüp H
1 - 0 W
53%
Konyaspor A
1 - 1 D
66%
Rize H
0 - 3 L
59%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

Kasımpaşa has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 48.9) compared to Gorica (SoS: 34.4). This means Kasımpaşa's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Both teams are evenly matched in attack, with Gorica averaging 1.1 and Kasımpaşa averaging 1.2 goals per match.

Gorica has the defensive edge, conceding 1.0 per match compared to Kasımpaşa's 1.7.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.5 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being possible.

This is a genuine coin-flip. Both teams are remarkably evenly matched across all metrics, and the outcome will likely be decided by the day's form, tactical adjustments, and perhaps a moment of individual brilliance.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Gorica

Gorica

VS
Kasımpaşa

Kasımpaşa

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more