Skip to content
Compare Istra vs Mallorca

Istra vs Mallorca Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Istra vs Mallorca: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Istra Istra Home Team
Mallorca Mallorca Away Team
Istra
35.8
W W L L L L L W W L

Last 10 Matches

Mallorca
58.8
D W L D W W L W D L

Categories Won

1

Istra

3

Draw

11

Mallorca

Performance Radar

Istra
Mallorca

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
40%

4W, 0D, 6L

40%

4W, 3D, 3L

Goals Scored / Match
1.0

10 / 10 matches

1.4

14 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.3

13 / 10 matches

1.1

11 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-3

-3

+3

+3

Clean Sheet
20%

2 / 10 matches

20%

2 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
40%

4 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
40%

4 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
S. Prevljak (4 goals)
V. Muriqi (6 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 6 / 2nd Half: 4
1st Half: 7 / 2nd Half: 7
Home Win Rate
33%

2W / 6 matches

50%

3W / 6 matches

Away Win Rate
50%

2W / 4 matches

25%

1W / 4 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
34.5

League Difficulty: 45.0, Opponent Quality: 47.2

72.4

League Difficulty: 93.0, Opponent Quality: 64.8

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 1 matches

50%

1W / 2 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
0.93

Actual: 1.0 | Diff: +0.07

1.85

Actual: 1.4 | Diff: -0.45

Adjusted Power Rating
35.8

Attack: 28.2, Defense: 47.9, Form: 33.8

58.8

Attack: 57.1, Defense: 77.5, Form: 49.0

Goal Timing Analysis

3

0-15'

2

16-30'

1
1

31-45'

5

46-60'

3
1

61-75'

3
3

76-90+'

2
Istra
Mallorca
Istra

Power Rating Breakdown

35.8

Overall

Attack 28.2
Defense 47.9
Form 33.8
Consistency 35.2
Mallorca

Power Rating Breakdown

58.8

Overall

Attack 57.1
Defense 77.5
Form 49.0
Consistency 50.5

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

45.0 vs 93.0

Opponent Quality

47.2 vs 64.8

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 50%
Istra logo Istra
W
Osijek (46%)
W
Slaven (35%)
L
Gorica (50%)
L
Dinamo Zagreb (71%)
L
Vukovar (32%)
L
Lokomotiva (49%)
L
Hajduk (53%)
W
Varaždin (48%)
Mallorca logo Mallorca
D
Villarreal (73%)
W
Girona (64%)
L
Alavés (65%)
D
Valencia (67%)
W
Rayo (74%)
W
Real Madrid (65%)
L
Elche (66%)
W
Espanyol (50%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Osijek A
1 - 0 W
46%
Slaven H
3 - 1 W
35%
Gorica A
0 - 1 L
50%
Dinamo Zagreb H
0 - 2 L
71%
Vukovar H
1 - 2 L
32%
Lokomotiva A
0 - 2 L
49%
Hajduk H
1 - 3 L
53%
Varaždin H
2 - 1 W
48%
Rijeka A
2 - 0 W
48%
Osijek H
0 - 1 L
40%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Villarreal H
1 - 1 D
73%
Girona A
1 - 0 W
64%
Alavés A
1 - 2 L
65%
Valencia H
1 - 1 D
67%
Rayo H
3 - 0 W
74%
Real Madrid H
2 - 1 W
65%
Elche A
1 - 2 L
66%
Espanyol H
2 - 1 W
50%
Osasuna A
2 - 2 D
63%
Real Sociedad H
0 - 1 L
61%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Mallorca has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 72.4) compared to Istra (SoS: 34.5). This means Mallorca's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Mallorca holds the attacking edge with 1.4 goals per match versus Istra's 1.0, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Both defenses are comparable, with Istra conceding 1.3 and Mallorca conceding 1.1 per match.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.4 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Mallorca emerges as the favorite in this matchup. With a stronger overall power rating (58.8 vs 35.8) and better performance against quality opposition, they should control the game. However, football always has room for surprises.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Istra

Istra

VS
Mallorca

Mallorca

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more