Skip to content
Compare Karviná vs Celta Vigo

Karviná vs Celta Vigo Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Karviná vs Celta Vigo: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Karviná Karviná Home Team
Celta Vigo Celta Vigo Away Team
Karviná
40.4
W L L W W L D L L L

Last 10 Matches

Celta Vigo
41.2
L W W L L L L L W L

Categories Won

2

Karviná

5

Draw

8

Celta Vigo

Performance Radar

Karviná
Celta Vigo

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
30%

3W, 1D, 6L

30%

3W, 0D, 7L

Goals Scored / Match
1.2

12 / 10 matches

1.4

14 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.7

17 / 10 matches

2.2

22 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-5

-5

-8

-8

Clean Sheet
0%

0 / 10 matches

10%

1 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
70%

7 / 10 matches

80%

8 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
60%

6 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
Kahuan Vinícius (2 goals)
Ferran Jutglà (4 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 7 / 2nd Half: 5
1st Half: 6 / 2nd Half: 8
Home Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

20%

1W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

40%

2W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
55.3

League Difficulty: 58.0, Opponent Quality: 53.5

67.1

League Difficulty: 91.4, Opponent Quality: 69.3

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 0 matches

25%

1W / 4 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.36

Actual: 1.2 | Diff: -0.16

1.76

Actual: 1.4 | Diff: -0.36

Adjusted Power Rating
40.4

Attack: 42.1, Defense: 45.6, Form: 31.6

41.2

Attack: 54.6, Defense: 31.2, Form: 35.1

Goal Timing Analysis

2

0-15'

2
1

16-30'

3
3

31-45'

1
1

46-60'

3
2

61-75'

2
3

76-90+'

3
Karviná
Celta Vigo
Karviná

Power Rating Breakdown

40.4

Overall

Attack 42.1
Defense 45.6
Form 31.6
Consistency 46.0
Celta Vigo

Power Rating Breakdown

41.2

Overall

Attack 54.6
Defense 31.2
Form 35.1
Consistency 43.3

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

58.0 vs 91.4

Opponent Quality

53.5 vs 69.3

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 25%
Karviná logo Karviná
W
Pardubice (62%)
L
Pardubice (57%)
L
Ml. Boleslav (61%)
W
Dukla (51%)
W
Liberec (43%)
L
Sparta Prague (59%)
D
Olomouc (51%)
L
Pardubice (57%)
Celta Vigo logo Celta Vigo
L
Levante (71%)
W
Atlético (66%)
W
Elche (61%)
L
Villarreal (78%)
L
Barcelona (91%)
L
Freiburg (64%)
L
Oviedo (61%)
L
Freiburg (69%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Pardubice A
3 - 1 W
62%
Pardubice H
1 - 2 L
57%
Ml. Boleslav H
0 - 3 L
61%
Dukla A
2 - 1 W
51%
Liberec H
3 - 1 W
43%
Sparta Prague A
0 - 2 L
59%
Olomouc A
2 - 2 D
51%
Pardubice H
1 - 2 L
57%
Slovácko H
0 - 2 L
45%
Jablonec A
0 - 1 L
49%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Levante H
2 - 3 L
71%
Atlético A
1 - 0 W
66%
Elche H
3 - 1 W
61%
Villarreal A
1 - 2 L
78%
Barcelona A
0 - 1 L
91%
Freiburg H
1 - 3 L
64%
Oviedo H
0 - 3 L
61%
Freiburg A
0 - 3 L
69%
Valencia A
3 - 2 W
72%
Alavés H
3 - 4 L
60%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

Celta Vigo has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 67.1) compared to Karviná (SoS: 55.3). This means Celta Vigo's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Both teams are evenly matched in attack, with Karviná averaging 1.2 and Celta Vigo averaging 1.4 goals per match.

Karviná has the defensive edge, conceding 1.7 per match compared to Celta Vigo's 2.2.

Karviná has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Celta Vigo has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 1 of 4 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 3.2 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

This is a genuine coin-flip. Both teams are remarkably evenly matched across all metrics, and the outcome will likely be decided by the day's form, tactical adjustments, and perhaps a moment of individual brilliance.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Karviná

Karviná

VS
Celta Vigo

Celta Vigo

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more