Skip to content
Compare Kolos vs Verona

Kolos vs Verona Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Kolos vs Verona: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Kolos Kolos Home Team
Verona Verona Away Team
Kolos
69.0
W W W W D D W D L W

Last 10 Matches

Verona
36.4
L D D L L L L L W L

Categories Won

11

Kolos

2

Draw

2

Verona

Performance Radar

Kolos
Verona

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
60%

6W, 3D, 1L

10%

1W, 2D, 7L

Goals Scored / Match
1.1

11 / 10 matches

0.5

5 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
0.6

6 / 10 matches

1.2

12 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+5

+5

-7

-7

Clean Sheet
70%

7 / 10 matches

10%

1 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
20%

2 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
20%

2 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
A. Salabai (3 goals)
K. Bowie (3 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 4 / 2nd Half: 7
1st Half: 2 / 2nd Half: 3
Home Win Rate
60%

3W / 5 matches

0%

0W / 6 matches

Away Win Rate
60%

3W / 5 matches

25%

1W / 4 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
72.1

League Difficulty: 98.0, Opponent Quality: 65.3

59.7

League Difficulty: 90.0, Opponent Quality: 67.7

Elite Opponent Record
40%

2W / 5 matches

0%

0W / 4 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.53

Actual: 1.1 | Diff: -0.43

0.62

Actual: 0.5 | Diff: -0.12

Adjusted Power Rating
69.0

Attack: 44.8, Defense: 97.7, Form: 73.3

36.4

Attack: 18.3, Defense: 65.8, Form: 11.0

Goal Timing Analysis

1

0-15'

2

16-30'

1

31-45'

2
1

46-60'

2
2

61-75'

1
4

76-90+'

Kolos
Verona
Kolos

Power Rating Breakdown

69.0

Overall

Attack 44.8
Defense 97.7
Form 73.3
Consistency 61.3
Verona

Power Rating Breakdown

36.4

Overall

Attack 18.3
Defense 65.8
Form 11.0
Consistency 74.5

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

98.0 vs 90.0

Opponent Quality

65.3 vs 67.7

Elite Opponent Record

40% vs 0%
Kolos logo Kolos
W
Kudrivka (55%)
W
Oleksandria (49%)
W
SK Poltava (45%)
W
LNZ Cherkasy (74%)
D
Rukh Vynnyky (49%)
D
Metalist 1925 (74%)
W
Veres Rivne (67%)
D
Zorya (75%)
Verona logo Verona
L
Como (71%)
D
Juventus (85%)
D
Lecce (53%)
L
AC Milan (60%)
L
Torino (74%)
L
Fiorentina (66%)
L
Atalanta (69%)
L
Genoa (62%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Kudrivka H
1 - 0 W
55%
Oleksandria A
3 - 0 W
49%
SK Poltava H
2 - 0 W
45%
LNZ Cherkasy H
1 - 0 W
74%
Rukh Vynnyky A
1 - 1 D
49%
Metalist 1925 H
0 - 0 D
74%
Veres Rivne A
1 - 0 W
67%
Zorya H
1 - 1 D
75%
Epitsentr A
0 - 4 L
79%
Karpaty Lviv A
1 - 0 W
86%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Como H
0 - 1 L
71%
Juventus A
1 - 1 D
85%
Lecce H
0 - 0 D
53%
AC Milan H
0 - 1 L
60%
Torino A
1 - 2 L
74%
Fiorentina H
0 - 1 L
66%
Atalanta A
0 - 1 L
69%
Genoa H
0 - 2 L
62%
Bologna A
2 - 1 W
63%
Napoli H
1 - 2 L
74%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Kolos has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 72.1) compared to Verona (SoS: 59.7). This means Kolos's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Kolos holds the attacking edge with 1.1 goals per match versus Verona's 0.5, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Kolos has the defensive edge, conceding 0.6 per match compared to Verona's 1.2.

Kolos has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 2 of 5 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Verona has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 0 of 4 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Kolos is a strong road team with a 60% away win rate, suggesting they can perform regardless of venue.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 1.7 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being unlikely.

Based on our comprehensive analysis including opponent quality adjustment, Kolos is the clear and decisive favorite. Their superiority across attack (44.8), defense (97.7), and form (73.3) leaves little room for doubt. Verona will need an exceptional performance to compete.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Kolos

Kolos

VS
Verona

Verona

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more