Skip to content
Compare Larissa vs Twente

Larissa vs Twente Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Larissa vs Twente: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Larissa Larissa Home Team
Twente Twente Away Team
Larissa
37.4
D D D L D L L L D D

Last 10 Matches

Twente
75.3
W D D W W W L W W W

Categories Won

1

Larissa

1

Draw

13

Twente

Performance Radar

Larissa
Twente

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
0%

0W, 6D, 4L

70%

7W, 2D, 1L

Goals Scored / Match
0.9

9 / 10 matches

2.1

21 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.4

14 / 10 matches

1.0

10 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-5

-5

+11

+11

Clean Sheet
10%

1 / 10 matches

20%

2 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
30%

3 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
80%

8 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
Ľ. Tupta (3 goals)
K. Hlynsson (6 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 1 / 2nd Half: 8
1st Half: 9 / 2nd Half: 12
Home Win Rate
0%

0W / 5 matches

67%

4W / 6 matches

Away Win Rate
0%

0W / 5 matches

75%

3W / 4 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
55.2

League Difficulty: 56.0, Opponent Quality: 54.6

62.1

League Difficulty: 80.0, Opponent Quality: 62.5

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 0 matches

33%

1W / 3 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
0.95

Actual: 0.9 | Diff: -0.05

2.55

Actual: 2.1 | Diff: -0.45

Adjusted Power Rating
37.4

Attack: 31.6, Defense: 56.1, Form: 0.0

75.3

Attack: 78.5, Defense: 74.7, Form: 78.5

Goal Timing Analysis

0-15'

2

16-30'

3
1

31-45'

3
4

46-60'

8

61-75'

3
4

76-90+'

2
Larissa
Twente
Larissa

Power Rating Breakdown

37.4

Overall

Attack 31.6
Defense 56.1
Form 0.0
Consistency 92.8
Twente

Power Rating Breakdown

75.3

Overall

Attack 78.5
Defense 74.7
Form 78.5
Consistency 63.7

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

56.0 vs 80.0

Opponent Quality

54.6 vs 62.5

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 33%
Larissa logo Larissa
D
Panaitolikos (53%)
D
Asteras (56%)
D
Panserraikos (54%)
L
Panserraikos (49%)
D
Kifisia (49%)
L
Atromitos (59%)
L
Panaitolikos (48%)
L
Asteras (61%)
Twente logo Twente
W
Sparta (44%)
D
AZ (72%)
D
NEC (64%)
W
Volendam (49%)
W
Ajax (67%)
W
Fortuna (61%)
L
Utrecht (70%)
W
Go Ahead (70%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Panaitolikos A
1 - 1 D
53%
Asteras H
1 - 1 D
56%
Panserraikos A
1 - 1 D
54%
Panserraikos H
0 - 1 L
49%
Kifisia H
1 - 1 D
49%
Atromitos A
2 - 3 L
59%
Panaitolikos H
1 - 2 L
48%
Asteras A
1 - 3 L
61%
Olympiakos A
0 - 0 D
61%
Asteras H
1 - 1 D
56%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Sparta H
4 - 0 W
44%
AZ A
2 - 2 D
72%
NEC H
1 - 1 D
64%
Volendam H
2 - 1 W
49%
Ajax A
2 - 1 W
67%
Fortuna A
2 - 1 W
61%
Utrecht H
0 - 2 L
70%
Go Ahead A
4 - 1 W
70%
Feyenoord H
2 - 0 W
67%
Groningen H
2 - 1 W
61%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 55.2 vs 62.1), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Twente's attack is on another level, averaging 2.1 goals per match with K. Hlynsson leading the charge with 6 goals. Larissa manages just 0.9 per match.

Twente has the defensive edge, conceding 1.0 per match compared to Larissa's 1.4.

Larissa has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Twente has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 1 of 3 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Twente is a strong road team with a 75% away win rate, suggesting they can perform regardless of venue.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.7 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Based on our comprehensive analysis including opponent quality adjustment, Twente is the clear and decisive favorite. Their superiority across attack (78.5), defense (74.7), and form (78.5) leaves little room for doubt. Larissa will need an exceptional performance to compete.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Larissa

Larissa

VS
Twente

Twente

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more