Skip to content
Compare Le Havre vs Heerenveen

Le Havre vs Heerenveen Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Le Havre vs Heerenveen: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Le Havre Le Havre Home Team
Heerenveen Heerenveen Away Team
Le Havre
38.0
L D D D D D L D L L

Last 10 Matches

Heerenveen
57.1
L W W L W D W W W L

Categories Won

1

Le Havre

3

Draw

11

Heerenveen

Performance Radar

Le Havre
Heerenveen

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
0%

0W, 6D, 4L

60%

6W, 1D, 3L

Goals Scored / Match
1.0

10 / 10 matches

1.8

18 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.5

15 / 10 matches

1.4

14 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-5

-5

+4

+4

Clean Sheet
10%

1 / 10 matches

20%

2 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
20%

2 / 10 matches

80%

8 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
60%

6 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
M. Samatta (2 goals)
J. Trenskow (4 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 6 / 2nd Half: 4
1st Half: 10 / 2nd Half: 8
Home Win Rate
0%

0W / 5 matches

100%

4W / 4 matches

Away Win Rate
0%

0W / 5 matches

33%

2W / 6 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
56.9

League Difficulty: 86.0, Opponent Quality: 64.2

52.6

League Difficulty: 80.0, Opponent Quality: 58.9

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 3 matches

0%

0W / 2 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.16

Actual: 1.0 | Diff: -0.16

2.03

Actual: 1.8 | Diff: -0.23

Adjusted Power Rating
38.0

Attack: 35.6, Defense: 53.4, Form: 0.0

57.1

Attack: 61.6, Defense: 54.7, Form: 61.6

Goal Timing Analysis

3

0-15'

1
1

16-30'

3
2

31-45'

5
1

46-60'

4
2

61-75'

3
1

76-90+'

2
Le Havre
Heerenveen
Le Havre

Power Rating Breakdown

38.0

Overall

Attack 35.6
Defense 53.4
Form 0.0
Consistency 92.8
Heerenveen

Power Rating Breakdown

57.1

Overall

Attack 61.6
Defense 54.7
Form 61.6
Consistency 43.3

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

86.0 vs 80.0

Opponent Quality

64.2 vs 58.9

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Le Havre logo Le Havre
L
Marseille (61%)
D
Lille (78%)
D
Metz (43%)
D
Angers (52%)
D
Nice (60%)
D
Auxerre (66%)
L
Paris FC (77%)
D
Lyon (65%)
Heerenveen logo Heerenveen
L
NAC (54%)
W
Volendam (54%)
W
Fortuna (56%)
L
AZ (72%)
W
Heracles (36%)
D
NEC (69%)
W
Telstar (64%)
W
Excelsior (60%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Marseille H
0 - 1 L
61%
Lille A
1 - 1 D
78%
Metz H
4 - 4 D
43%
Angers A
1 - 1 D
52%
Nice A
1 - 1 D
60%
Auxerre H
1 - 1 D
66%
Paris FC A
2 - 3 L
77%
Lyon H
0 - 0 D
65%
Brest A
0 - 2 L
61%
Paris SG H
0 - 1 L
79%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
NAC A
0 - 2 L
54%
Volendam A
2 - 0 W
54%
Fortuna H
2 - 1 W
56%
AZ A
0 - 3 L
72%
Heracles H
4 - 1 W
36%
NEC A
2 - 2 D
69%
Telstar H
3 - 0 W
64%
Excelsior A
2 - 1 W
60%
Sparta H
2 - 1 W
44%
PSV A
1 - 3 L
80%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 56.9 vs 52.6), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Heerenveen holds the attacking edge with 1.8 goals per match versus Le Havre's 1.0, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Both defenses are comparable, with Le Havre conceding 1.5 and Heerenveen conceding 1.4 per match.

Le Havre has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 0 of 3 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

The home advantage factor favors Heerenveen, who boasts a 100% home win rate. Playing in front of their fans could be the decisive factor.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.8 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Heerenveen emerges as the favorite in this matchup. With a stronger overall power rating (57.1 vs 38.0) and better performance against quality opposition, they should control the game. However, football always has room for surprises.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Le Havre

Le Havre

VS
Heerenveen

Heerenveen

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more