Skip to content
Compare Motor vs Radomiak

Motor vs Radomiak Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Motor vs Radomiak: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Motor Motor Home Team
Radomiak Radomiak Away Team
Motor
52.1
W L L L D D W W D W

Last 10 Matches

Radomiak
49.9
D W W W L D L D L W

Categories Won

9

Motor

3

Draw

3

Radomiak

Performance Radar

Motor
Radomiak

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
40%

4W, 3D, 3L

40%

4W, 3D, 3L

Goals Scored / Match
1.3

13 / 10 matches

1.2

12 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
0.9

9 / 10 matches

1.0

10 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+4

+4

+2

+2

Clean Sheet
40%

4 / 10 matches

20%

2 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
30%

3 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
40%

4 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
K. Czubak (5 goals)
R. Wolski (3 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 8 / 2nd Half: 5
1st Half: 5 / 2nd Half: 7
Home Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

50%

3W / 6 matches

Away Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

25%

1W / 4 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
54.7

League Difficulty: 57.0, Opponent Quality: 53.2

54.0

League Difficulty: 57.0, Opponent Quality: 52.0

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 0 matches

0%

0W / 0 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.37

Actual: 1.3 | Diff: -0.07

1.12

Actual: 1.2 | Diff: +0.08

Adjusted Power Rating
52.1

Attack: 45.4, Defense: 73.3, Form: 41.9

49.9

Attack: 41.6, Defense: 69.3, Form: 41.6

Goal Timing Analysis

1

0-15'

3
4

16-30'

1
3

31-45'

1
2

46-60'

2
1

61-75'

2
2

76-90+'

3
Motor
Radomiak
Motor

Power Rating Breakdown

52.1

Overall

Attack 45.4
Defense 73.3
Form 41.9
Consistency 50.5
Radomiak

Power Rating Breakdown

49.9

Overall

Attack 41.6
Defense 69.3
Form 41.6
Consistency 50.5

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

57.0 vs 57.0

Opponent Quality

53.2 vs 52.0

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Motor logo Motor
W
Wisła Płock (47%)
L
Lech (64%)
L
Widzew (59%)
L
GKS Katowice (64%)
D
Raków (54%)
D
Radomiak (58%)
W
Zagłębie (49%)
W
Nieciecza (41%)
Radomiak logo Radomiak
D
Cracovia (45%)
W
Lechia (46%)
W
Wisła Płock (47%)
W
Widzew (54%)
L
Zagłębie (54%)
D
Motor (54%)
L
Piast (58%)
D
Legia (59%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Wisła Płock A
4 - 0 W
47%
Lech H
0 - 1 L
64%
Widzew A
0 - 2 L
59%
GKS Katowice A
2 - 3 L
64%
Raków H
1 - 1 D
54%
Radomiak A
1 - 1 D
58%
Zagłębie H
1 - 0 W
49%
Nieciecza A
2 - 1 W
41%
Górnik H
0 - 0 D
53%
Kielce H
2 - 0 W
43%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Cracovia A
0 - 0 D
45%
Lechia H
3 - 1 W
46%
Wisła Płock A
1 - 0 W
47%
Widzew H
2 - 1 W
54%
Zagłębie A
0 - 1 L
54%
Motor H
1 - 1 D
54%
Piast A
1 - 3 L
58%
Legia H
1 - 1 D
59%
GKS Katowice H
0 - 1 L
59%
Arka H
3 - 1 W
44%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 54.7 vs 54.0), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Both teams are evenly matched in attack, with Motor averaging 1.3 and Radomiak averaging 1.2 goals per match.

Both defenses are comparable, with Motor conceding 0.9 and Radomiak conceding 1.0 per match.

Motor has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Radomiak has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.2 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being possible.

This is a genuine coin-flip. Both teams are remarkably evenly matched across all metrics, and the outcome will likely be decided by the day's form, tactical adjustments, and perhaps a moment of individual brilliance.

These two teams drew 1-1 in the Polish Ekstraklasa (2026-04-06). The stalemate suggests these sides are closely matched, and another tight contest could be on the cards. With the previous match ending in a draw, neither side holds a psychological edge. Both teams will feel they have a genuine chance of winning.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Motor

Motor

VS
Radomiak

Radomiak

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more