Skip to content
Compare Nieciecza vs Heerenveen

Nieciecza vs Heerenveen Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Nieciecza vs Heerenveen: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Nieciecza Nieciecza Home Team
Heerenveen Heerenveen Away Team
Nieciecza
33.8
L L W L L W L L L D

Last 10 Matches

Heerenveen
57.1
L W W L W D W W W L

Categories Won

2

Nieciecza

2

Draw

11

Heerenveen

Performance Radar

Nieciecza
Heerenveen

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
20%

2W, 1D, 7L

60%

6W, 1D, 3L

Goals Scored / Match
1.1

11 / 10 matches

1.8

18 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
2.2

22 / 10 matches

1.4

14 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-11

-11

+4

+4

Clean Sheet
0%

0 / 10 matches

20%

2 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
70%

7 / 10 matches

80%

8 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
80%

8 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
K. Zapolnik (3 goals)
J. Trenskow (4 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 4 / 2nd Half: 7
1st Half: 10 / 2nd Half: 8
Home Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

100%

4W / 4 matches

Away Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

33%

2W / 6 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
56.1

League Difficulty: 57.0, Opponent Quality: 55.5

52.6

League Difficulty: 80.0, Opponent Quality: 58.9

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 0 matches

0%

0W / 2 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
0.99

Actual: 1.1 | Diff: +0.11

2.03

Actual: 1.8 | Diff: -0.23

Adjusted Power Rating
33.8

Attack: 38.9, Defense: 28.3, Form: 21.2

57.1

Attack: 61.6, Defense: 54.7, Form: 61.6

Goal Timing Analysis

1

0-15'

1
1

16-30'

3
2

31-45'

5
2

46-60'

4
3

61-75'

3
2

76-90+'

2
Nieciecza
Heerenveen
Nieciecza

Power Rating Breakdown

33.8

Overall

Attack 38.9
Defense 28.3
Form 21.2
Consistency 57.7
Heerenveen

Power Rating Breakdown

57.1

Overall

Attack 61.6
Defense 54.7
Form 61.6
Consistency 43.3

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

57.0 vs 80.0

Opponent Quality

55.5 vs 58.9

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Nieciecza logo Nieciecza
L
Legia (59%)
L
GKS Katowice (64%)
W
Zagłębie (54%)
L
Wisła Płock (42%)
L
Widzew (59%)
W
Piast (53%)
L
Lech (69%)
L
Motor (54%)
Heerenveen logo Heerenveen
L
NAC (54%)
W
Volendam (54%)
W
Fortuna (56%)
L
AZ (72%)
W
Heracles (36%)
D
NEC (69%)
W
Telstar (64%)
W
Excelsior (60%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Legia H
0 - 1 L
59%
GKS Katowice A
1 - 5 L
64%
Zagłębie A
2 - 1 W
54%
Wisła Płock H
1 - 3 L
42%
Widzew A
0 - 1 L
59%
Piast H
3 - 2 W
53%
Lech A
1 - 4 L
69%
Motor H
1 - 2 L
54%
Kielce A
1 - 2 L
48%
Radomiak H
1 - 1 D
53%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
NAC A
0 - 2 L
54%
Volendam A
2 - 0 W
54%
Fortuna H
2 - 1 W
56%
AZ A
0 - 3 L
72%
Heracles H
4 - 1 W
36%
NEC A
2 - 2 D
69%
Telstar H
3 - 0 W
64%
Excelsior A
2 - 1 W
60%
Sparta H
2 - 1 W
44%
PSV A
1 - 3 L
80%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 56.1 vs 52.6), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Heerenveen holds the attacking edge with 1.8 goals per match versus Nieciecza's 1.1, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Defensively, Heerenveen is far superior, conceding just 1.4 goals per match with 2 clean sheets, while Nieciecza leaks 2.2 per match.

Nieciecza has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

The home advantage factor favors Heerenveen, who boasts a 100% home win rate. Playing in front of their fans could be the decisive factor.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 3.2 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Heerenveen emerges as the favorite in this matchup. With a stronger overall power rating (57.1 vs 33.8) and better performance against quality opposition, they should control the game. However, football always has room for surprises.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Nieciecza

Nieciecza

VS
Heerenveen

Heerenveen

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more