Skip to content
Compare Paris FC vs Zlín

Paris FC vs Zlín Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Paris FC vs Zlín: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Paris FC Paris FC Home Team
Zlín Zlín Away Team
Paris FC
65.0
L W L W W D W D D W

Last 10 Matches

Zlín
37.7
L D W L W L L L L W

Categories Won

11

Paris FC

1

Draw

3

Zlín

Performance Radar

Paris FC
Zlín

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
50%

5W, 3D, 2L

30%

3W, 1D, 6L

Goals Scored / Match
1.8

18 / 10 matches

1.6

16 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
0.9

9 / 10 matches

2.5

25 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+9

+9

-9

-9

Clean Sheet
30%

3 / 10 matches

10%

1 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
50%

5 / 10 matches

90%

9 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
60%

6 / 10 matches

80%

8 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
M. Munetsi (3 goals)
T. Poznar (6 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 9 / 2nd Half: 9
1st Half: 8 / 2nd Half: 8
Home Win Rate
80%

4W / 5 matches

50%

3W / 6 matches

Away Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

0%

0W / 4 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
62.9

League Difficulty: 86.0, Opponent Quality: 63.6

55.7

League Difficulty: 58.0, Opponent Quality: 54.1

Elite Opponent Record
25%

1W / 4 matches

0%

0W / 0 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
2.35

Actual: 1.8 | Diff: -0.55

1.65

Actual: 1.6 | Diff: -0.05

Adjusted Power Rating
65.0

Attack: 67.7, Defense: 79.0, Form: 56.5

37.7

Attack: 56.4, Defense: 17.6, Form: 31.7

Goal Timing Analysis

3

0-15'

3
5

16-30'

1
1

31-45'

4
1

46-60'

1
5

61-75'

3
3

76-90+'

4
Paris FC
Zlín
Paris FC

Power Rating Breakdown

65.0

Overall

Attack 67.7
Defense 79.0
Form 56.5
Consistency 53.2
Zlín

Power Rating Breakdown

37.7

Overall

Attack 56.4
Defense 17.6
Form 31.7
Consistency 46.0

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

86.0 vs 58.0

Opponent Quality

63.6 vs 54.1

Elite Opponent Record

25% vs 0%
Paris FC logo Paris FC
L
Rennes (80%)
W
Brest (56%)
L
Lille (73%)
W
Metz (48%)
W
Monaco (72%)
D
Lorient (69%)
W
Le Havre (53%)
D
Strasbourg (60%)
Zlín logo Zlín
L
Teplice (49%)
D
Ml. Boleslav (66%)
W
Dukla (46%)
L
Pardubice (62%)
W
Teplice (49%)
L
Bohemians (58%)
L
Jablonec (44%)
L
Slavia Prague (69%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Rennes A
1 - 2 L
80%
Brest H
4 - 0 W
56%
Lille H
0 - 1 L
73%
Metz A
3 - 1 W
48%
Monaco H
4 - 1 W
72%
Lorient A
1 - 1 D
69%
Le Havre H
3 - 2 W
53%
Strasbourg A
0 - 0 D
60%
Lyon A
1 - 1 D
70%
Nice H
1 - 0 W
55%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Teplice H
2 - 4 L
49%
Ml. Boleslav A
1 - 1 D
66%
Dukla H
2 - 1 W
46%
Pardubice A
1 - 3 L
62%
Teplice H
3 - 2 W
49%
Bohemians A
1 - 2 L
58%
Jablonec H
0 - 3 L
44%
Slavia Prague H
1 - 3 L
69%
Ostrava A
2 - 6 L
39%
Plzeň H
3 - 0 W
59%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 62.9 vs 55.7), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Both teams are evenly matched in attack, with Paris FC averaging 1.8 and Zlín averaging 1.6 goals per match.

Defensively, Paris FC is far superior, conceding just 0.9 goals per match with 3 clean sheets, while Zlín leaks 2.5 per match.

Paris FC has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 1 of 4 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Zlín has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

The home advantage factor favors Paris FC, who boasts a 80% home win rate. Playing in front of their fans could be the decisive factor.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 3.4 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Paris FC emerges as the favorite in this matchup. With a stronger overall power rating (65.0 vs 37.7) and better performance against quality opposition, they should control the game. However, football always has room for surprises.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Paris FC

Paris FC

VS
Zlín

Zlín

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more