Skip to content
Compare Zwolle vs Jablonec

Zwolle vs Jablonec Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Zwolle vs Jablonec: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Zwolle Zwolle Home Team
Jablonec Jablonec Away Team
Zwolle
36.2
L W L D L W D D D D

Last 10 Matches

Jablonec
40.7
D L L L W W L L L W

Categories Won

2

Zwolle

5

Draw

8

Jablonec

Performance Radar

Zwolle
Jablonec

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
20%

2W, 5D, 3L

30%

3W, 1D, 6L

Goals Scored / Match
1.1

11 / 10 matches

1.2

12 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
2.0

20 / 10 matches

1.6

16 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-9

-9

-4

-4

Clean Sheet
20%

2 / 10 matches

20%

2 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
50%

5 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
70%

7 / 10 matches

50%

5 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
T. Oosting (3 goals)
S. Nebyla (3 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 4 / 2nd Half: 7
1st Half: 5 / 2nd Half: 7
Home Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

40%

2W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
0%

0W / 5 matches

20%

1W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
52.9

League Difficulty: 80.0, Opponent Quality: 59.7

53.6

League Difficulty: 58.0, Opponent Quality: 50.6

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 3 matches

0%

0W / 0 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.23

Actual: 1.1 | Diff: -0.13

1.17

Actual: 1.2 | Diff: +0.03

Adjusted Power Rating
36.2

Attack: 37.7, Defense: 34.3, Form: 20.6

40.7

Attack: 41.4, Defense: 48.3, Form: 31.1

Goal Timing Analysis

1

0-15'

1
3

16-30'

2

31-45'

2
2

46-60'

3
1

61-75'

1
4

76-90+'

3
Zwolle
Jablonec
Zwolle

Power Rating Breakdown

36.2

Overall

Attack 37.7
Defense 34.3
Form 20.6
Consistency 67.3
Jablonec

Power Rating Breakdown

40.7

Overall

Attack 41.4
Defense 48.3
Form 31.1
Consistency 46.0

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

80.0 vs 58.0

Opponent Quality

59.7 vs 50.6

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Zwolle logo Zwolle
L
Fortuna (61%)
W
Heracles (36%)
L
PSV (80%)
D
Excelsior (54%)
L
Go Ahead (70%)
W
NAC (49%)
D
Groningen (61%)
D
Sparta (49%)
Jablonec logo Jablonec
D
Hradec Kr. (59%)
L
Sparta Prague (59%)
L
Liberec (43%)
L
Sparta Prague (59%)
W
Ostrava (34%)
W
Zlín (46%)
L
Dukla (51%)
L
Olomouc (46%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Fortuna A
2 - 3 L
61%
Heracles H
1 - 0 W
36%
PSV A
1 - 6 L
80%
Excelsior H
2 - 2 D
54%
Go Ahead A
0 - 5 L
70%
NAC H
2 - 1 W
49%
Groningen H
1 - 1 D
61%
Sparta A
1 - 1 D
49%
Ajax H
0 - 0 D
62%
Utrecht A
1 - 1 D
75%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Hradec Kr. H
1 - 1 D
59%
Sparta Prague A
0 - 2 L
59%
Liberec H
1 - 2 L
43%
Sparta Prague A
1 - 3 L
59%
Ostrava H
4 - 1 W
34%
Zlín A
3 - 0 W
46%
Dukla A
0 - 2 L
51%
Olomouc H
1 - 2 L
46%
Ml. Boleslav A
0 - 3 L
66%
Karviná H
1 - 0 W
43%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 52.9 vs 53.6), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Both teams are evenly matched in attack, with Zwolle averaging 1.1 and Jablonec averaging 1.2 goals per match.

Jablonec has the defensive edge, conceding 1.6 per match compared to Zwolle's 2.0.

Zwolle has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 0 of 3 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Jablonec has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 3.0 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Zwolle

Zwolle

VS
Jablonec

Jablonec

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more