Skip to content
Compare PSV vs Rukh Vynnyky

PSV vs Rukh Vynnyky Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare PSV vs Rukh Vynnyky: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

PSV PSV Home Team
Rukh Vynnyky Rukh Vynnyky Away Team
PSV
80.0
W D W W W L L W W W

Last 10 Matches

Rukh Vynnyky
27.3
D L L L D L L L L L

Categories Won

13

PSV

2

Draw

0

Rukh Vynnyky

Performance Radar

PSV
Rukh Vynnyky

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
70%

7W, 1D, 2L

0%

0W, 2D, 8L

Goals Scored / Match
2.9

29 / 10 matches

0.3

3 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.6

16 / 10 matches

2.0

20 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+13

+13

-17

-17

Clean Sheet
10%

1 / 10 matches

10%

1 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
90%

9 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
90%

9 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
R. Pepi (7 goals)
Igor Neves (2 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 12 / 2nd Half: 17
1st Half: 2 / 2nd Half: 1
Home Win Rate
80%

4W / 5 matches

0%

0W / 6 matches

Away Win Rate
60%

3W / 5 matches

0%

0W / 4 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
78.6

League Difficulty: 80.0, Opponent Quality: 61.8

65.3

League Difficulty: 98.0, Opponent Quality: 74.5

Elite Opponent Record
100%

2W / 2 matches

0%

0W / 8 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
3.64

Actual: 2.9 | Diff: -0.74

0.46

Actual: 0.3 | Diff: -0.16

Adjusted Power Rating
80.0

Attack: 100, Defense: 60.0, Form: 90.0

27.3

Attack: 11.5, Defense: 38.4, Form: 0.0

Goal Timing Analysis

4

0-15'

2

16-30'

1
4

31-45'

7

46-60'

1
3

61-75'

9

76-90+'

1
PSV
Rukh Vynnyky
PSV

Power Rating Breakdown

80.0

Overall

Attack 100
Defense 60.0
Form 90.0
Consistency 53.2
Rukh Vynnyky

Power Rating Breakdown

27.3

Overall

Attack 11.5
Defense 38.4
Form 0.0
Consistency 95.2

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

80.0 vs 98.0

Opponent Quality

61.8 vs 74.5

Elite Opponent Record

100% vs 0%
PSV logo PSV
W
Go Ahead (70%)
D
Ajax (67%)
W
Zwolle (54%)
W
Sparta (49%)
W
Utrecht (70%)
L
Telstar (69%)
L
NEC (64%)
W
AZ (67%)
Rukh Vynnyky logo Rukh Vynnyky
D
Veres Rivne (62%)
L
Zorya (75%)
L
Karpaty Lviv (81%)
L
Kryvbas KR (76%)
D
Kolos (78%)
L
Shakhtar D (83%)
L
LNZ Cherkasy (74%)
L
Epitsentr (79%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Go Ahead A
4 - 1 W
70%
Ajax A
2 - 2 D
67%
Zwolle H
6 - 1 W
54%
Sparta A
2 - 0 W
49%
Utrecht H
4 - 3 W
70%
Telstar A
1 - 3 L
69%
NEC H
2 - 3 L
64%
AZ H
2 - 1 W
67%
Heracles A
3 - 1 W
41%
Heerenveen H
3 - 1 W
67%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Veres Rivne H
0 - 0 D
62%
Zorya H
1 - 2 L
75%
Karpaty Lviv H
0 - 3 L
81%
Kryvbas KR A
0 - 3 L
76%
Kolos H
1 - 1 D
78%
Shakhtar D A
0 - 3 L
83%
LNZ Cherkasy H
1 - 2 L
74%
Epitsentr A
0 - 2 L
79%
Metalist 1925 H
0 - 3 L
74%
Obolon A
0 - 1 L
63%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

PSV has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 78.6) compared to Rukh Vynnyky (SoS: 65.3). This means PSV's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

PSV's attack is on another level, averaging 2.9 goals per match with R. Pepi leading the charge with 7 goals. Rukh Vynnyky manages just 0.3 per match.

PSV has the defensive edge, conceding 1.6 per match compared to Rukh Vynnyky's 2.0.

Rukh Vynnyky has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 0 of 8 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

The home advantage factor favors PSV, who boasts a 80% home win rate. Playing in front of their fans could be the decisive factor.

PSV is a strong road team with a 60% away win rate, suggesting they can perform regardless of venue.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 3.4 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Based on our comprehensive analysis including opponent quality adjustment, PSV is the clear and decisive favorite. Their superiority across attack (100), defense (60.0), and form (90.0) leaves little room for doubt. Rukh Vynnyky will need an exceptional performance to compete.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

PSV

PSV

VS
Rukh Vynnyky

Rukh Vynnyky

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more