Skip to content
Compare Radnički Krag vs Köln

Radnički Krag vs Köln Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Radnički Krag vs Köln: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Radnički Krag Radnički Krag Home Team
Köln Köln Away Team
Radnički Krag
45.7
D D W D D D D D L D

Last 10 Matches

Köln
41.1
L D L D W D D D L L

Categories Won

4

Radnički Krag

6

Draw

5

Köln

Performance Radar

Radnički Krag
Köln

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
10%

1W, 8D, 1L

10%

1W, 5D, 4L

Goals Scored / Match
0.8

8 / 10 matches

1.5

15 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
0.5

5 / 10 matches

1.9

19 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+3

+3

-4

-4

Clean Sheet
60%

6 / 10 matches

0%

0 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
20%

2 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
30%

3 / 10 matches

90%

9 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
E. Sokler (4 goals)
S. El Mala (4 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 4 / 2nd Half: 4
1st Half: 6 / 2nd Half: 9
Home Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

20%

1W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
0%

0W / 5 matches

0%

0W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
53.4

League Difficulty: 55.0, Opponent Quality: 52.3

58.7

League Difficulty: 91.0, Opponent Quality: 63.6

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 0 matches

0%

0W / 2 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
0.85

Actual: 0.8 | Diff: -0.05

1.87

Actual: 1.5 | Diff: -0.37

Adjusted Power Rating
45.7

Attack: 27.6, Defense: 86.2, Form: 10.3

41.1

Attack: 54.4, Defense: 39.9, Form: 10.9

Goal Timing Analysis

2

0-15'

4
2

16-30'

31-45'

2
3

46-60'

1

61-75'

3

76-90+'

6
Radnički Krag
Köln
Radnički Krag

Power Rating Breakdown

45.7

Overall

Attack 27.6
Defense 86.2
Form 10.3
Consistency 85.3
Köln

Power Rating Breakdown

41.1

Overall

Attack 54.4
Defense 39.9
Form 10.9
Consistency 77.2

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

55.0 vs 91.0

Opponent Quality

52.3 vs 63.6

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Radnički Krag logo Radnički Krag
D
FK IMT (63%)
D
TSC (56%)
W
Spartak (28%)
D
Mladost Lučani (53%)
D
Radnički Niš (44%)
D
Čukarički (50%)
D
Mladost Lučani (48%)
D
TSC (60%)
Köln logo Köln
L
Heidenheim (62%)
D
Union Berlin (57%)
L
Leverkusen (65%)
D
St. Pauli (55%)
W
Bremen (62%)
D
Frankfurt (67%)
D
M'gladbach (63%)
D
Hamburg (63%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
FK IMT A
0 - 0 D
63%
TSC H
2 - 2 D
56%
Spartak H
4 - 0 W
28%
Mladost Lučani A
0 - 0 D
53%
Radnički Niš H
1 - 1 D
44%
Čukarički A
0 - 0 D
50%
Mladost Lučani H
1 - 1 D
48%
TSC A
0 - 0 D
60%
Vojvodina H
0 - 1 L
63%
OFK A
0 - 0 D
58%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Heidenheim H
1 - 3 L
62%
Union Berlin A
2 - 2 D
57%
Leverkusen H
1 - 2 L
65%
St. Pauli A
1 - 1 D
55%
Bremen H
3 - 1 W
62%
Frankfurt A
2 - 2 D
67%
M'gladbach H
3 - 3 D
63%
Hamburg A
1 - 1 D
63%
Dortmund H
1 - 2 L
71%
Augsburg A
0 - 2 L
71%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 53.4 vs 58.7), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Köln holds the attacking edge with 1.5 goals per match versus Radnički Krag's 0.8, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Defensively, Radnički Krag is far superior, conceding just 0.5 goals per match with 6 clean sheets, while Köln leaks 1.9 per match.

Radnički Krag has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.3 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Radnički Krag

Radnički Krag

VS
Köln

Köln

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more