Skip to content
Compare Altach vs Heidenheim

Altach vs Heidenheim Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Altach vs Heidenheim: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Altach Altach Home Team
Heidenheim Heidenheim Away Team
Altach
38.8
D L L D D W L D W L

Last 10 Matches

Heidenheim
48.6
W D W L W D D L L L

Categories Won

2

Altach

3

Draw

10

Heidenheim

Performance Radar

Altach
Heidenheim

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
20%

2W, 4D, 4L

30%

3W, 3D, 4L

Goals Scored / Match
1.2

12 / 10 matches

1.9

19 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.8

18 / 10 matches

1.9

19 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-6

-6

0

0

Clean Sheet
20%

2 / 10 matches

10%

1 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
60%

6 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
60%

6 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
P. Greil (4 goals)
B. Zivzivadze (5 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 7 / 2nd Half: 5
1st Half: 8 / 2nd Half: 11
Home Win Rate
50%

2W / 4 matches

50%

2W / 4 matches

Away Win Rate
0%

0W / 6 matches

17%

1W / 6 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
54.2

League Difficulty: 55.0, Opponent Quality: 53.6

59.3

League Difficulty: 91.0, Opponent Quality: 65.4

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 0 matches

0%

0W / 2 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.24

Actual: 1.2 | Diff: -0.04

2.61

Actual: 1.9 | Diff: -0.71

Adjusted Power Rating
38.8

Attack: 41.7, Defense: 41.7, Form: 20.8

48.6

Attack: 69.2, Defense: 40.1, Form: 32.8

Goal Timing Analysis

2

0-15'

3
1

16-30'

3
4

31-45'

2
2

46-60'

2
1

61-75'

4
2

76-90+'

5
Altach
Heidenheim
Altach

Power Rating Breakdown

38.8

Overall

Attack 41.7
Defense 41.7
Form 20.8
Consistency 64.0
Heidenheim

Power Rating Breakdown

48.6

Overall

Attack 69.2
Defense 40.1
Form 32.8
Consistency 53.2

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

55.0 vs 91.0

Opponent Quality

53.6 vs 65.4

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Altach logo Altach
D
GAK (58%)
L
WAC (46%)
L
BW Linz (60%)
D
WSG Tirol (44%)
D
WSG Tirol (48%)
W
GAK (53%)
L
Ried (55%)
D
WAC (51%)
Heidenheim logo Heidenheim
W
Köln (62%)
D
Bayern Munich (86%)
W
St. Pauli (50%)
L
Freiburg (72%)
W
Union Berlin (52%)
D
M'gladbach (68%)
D
Leverkusen (65%)
L
Frankfurt (67%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
GAK A
2 - 2 D
58%
WAC H
1 - 4 L
46%
BW Linz A
0 - 3 L
60%
WSG Tirol H
0 - 0 D
44%
WSG Tirol A
2 - 2 D
48%
GAK H
1 - 0 W
53%
Ried A
2 - 3 L
55%
WAC A
1 - 1 D
51%
BW Linz H
3 - 1 W
55%
Sturm A
0 - 2 L
66%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Köln A
3 - 1 W
62%
Bayern Munich A
3 - 3 D
86%
St. Pauli H
2 - 0 W
50%
Freiburg A
1 - 2 L
72%
Union Berlin H
3 - 1 W
52%
M'gladbach A
2 - 2 D
68%
Leverkusen H
3 - 3 D
65%
Frankfurt A
0 - 1 L
67%
Hoffenheim H
2 - 4 L
65%
Bremen A
0 - 2 L
67%

AI Analysis

The statistics point to a clear direction in this matchup, though the underdog should not be underestimated.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 54.2 vs 59.3), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Heidenheim holds the attacking edge with 1.9 goals per match versus Altach's 1.2, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Both defenses are comparable, with Altach conceding 1.8 and Heidenheim conceding 1.9 per match.

Altach has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 3.4 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Heidenheim has the edge based on adjusted metrics, but this is far from a foregone conclusion. The 9.8 point power rating difference suggests a competitive match where small details could decide the outcome.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Altach

Altach

VS
Heidenheim

Heidenheim

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more