Skip to content
Compare Roma vs Napredak

Roma vs Napredak Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Roma vs Napredak: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Roma Roma Home Team
Napredak Napredak Away Team
Roma
59.0
W W W D W L W L L D

Last 10 Matches

Napredak
25.8
W L L L L L L L D L

Categories Won

12

Roma

2

Draw

1

Napredak

Performance Radar

Roma
Napredak

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
50%

5W, 2D, 3L

10%

1W, 1D, 8L

Goals Scored / Match
2.1

21 / 10 matches

0.8

8 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.5

15 / 10 matches

2.4

24 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+6

+6

-16

-16

Clean Sheet
40%

4 / 10 matches

10%

1 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
60%

6 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
60%

6 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
D. Malen (8 goals)
N. Bogdanovski (2 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 12 / 2nd Half: 9
1st Half: 2 / 2nd Half: 6
Home Win Rate
60%

3W / 5 matches

0%

0W / 4 matches

Away Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

17%

1W / 6 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
57.5

League Difficulty: 89.0, Opponent Quality: 62.5

41.4

League Difficulty: 55.0, Opponent Quality: 55.5

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 2 matches

0%

0W / 1 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
2.67

Actual: 2.1 | Diff: -0.57

0.82

Actual: 0.8 | Diff: -0.02

Adjusted Power Rating
59.0

Attack: 75.2, Defense: 53.8, Form: 53.8

25.8

Attack: 24.4, Defense: 18.3, Form: 9.1

Goal Timing Analysis

4

0-15'

1
2

16-30'

5

31-45'

1
4

46-60'

2
3

61-75'

1
3

76-90+'

3
Roma
Napredak
Roma

Power Rating Breakdown

59.0

Overall

Attack 75.2
Defense 53.8
Form 53.8
Consistency 45.7
Napredak

Power Rating Breakdown

25.8

Overall

Attack 24.4
Defense 18.3
Form 9.1
Consistency 74.8

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

89.0 vs 55.0

Opponent Quality

62.5 vs 55.5

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Roma logo Roma
W
Parma (62%)
W
Fiorentina (66%)
W
Bologna (63%)
D
Atalanta (64%)
W
Pisa (40%)
L
Inter Milan (84%)
W
Lecce (53%)
L
Bologna (56%)
Napredak logo Napredak
W
Spartak (33%)
L
Radnički Niš (44%)
L
Javor (56%)
L
FK IMT (58%)
L
TSC (60%)
L
Mladost Lučani (53%)
L
TSC (56%)
L
Vojvodina (68%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Parma A
3 - 2 W
62%
Fiorentina H
4 - 0 W
66%
Bologna A
2 - 0 W
63%
Atalanta H
1 - 1 D
64%
Pisa H
3 - 0 W
40%
Inter Milan A
2 - 5 L
84%
Lecce H
1 - 0 W
53%
Bologna H
3 - 4 L
56%
Como A
1 - 2 L
76%
Bologna A
1 - 1 D
61%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Spartak A
3 - 0 W
33%
Radnički Niš H
0 - 1 L
44%
Javor A
0 - 4 L
56%
FK IMT H
0 - 1 L
58%
TSC A
1 - 4 L
60%
Mladost Lučani A
0 - 2 L
53%
TSC H
1 - 2 L
56%
Vojvodina A
1 - 4 L
68%
OFK H
2 - 2 D
53%
Red Star A
0 - 4 L
74%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Roma has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 57.5) compared to Napredak (SoS: 41.4). This means Roma's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Roma's attack is on another level, averaging 2.1 goals per match with D. Malen leading the charge with 8 goals. Napredak manages just 0.8 per match.

Defensively, Roma is far superior, conceding just 1.5 goals per match with 4 clean sheets, while Napredak leaks 2.4 per match.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 3.4 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being possible.

Based on our comprehensive analysis including opponent quality adjustment, Roma is the clear and decisive favorite. Their superiority across attack (75.2), defense (53.8), and form (53.8) leaves little room for doubt. Napredak will need an exceptional performance to compete.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Roma

Roma

VS
Napredak

Napredak

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more