Skip to content
Compare Rukh Vynnyky vs Slaven

Rukh Vynnyky vs Slaven Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Rukh Vynnyky vs Slaven: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Rukh Vynnyky Rukh Vynnyky Home Team
Slaven Slaven Away Team
Rukh Vynnyky
27.3
D L L L D L L L L L

Last 10 Matches

Slaven
31.9
W L D L D L L D L D

Categories Won

1

Rukh Vynnyky

3

Draw

11

Slaven

Performance Radar

Rukh Vynnyky
Slaven

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
0%

0W, 2D, 8L

10%

1W, 4D, 5L

Goals Scored / Match
0.3

3 / 10 matches

1.2

12 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
2.0

20 / 10 matches

1.9

19 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-17

-17

-7

-7

Clean Sheet
10%

1 / 10 matches

20%

2 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
60%

6 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
30%

3 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
Igor Neves (2 goals)
M. Dabro (3 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 2 / 2nd Half: 1
1st Half: 6 / 2nd Half: 6
Home Win Rate
0%

0W / 6 matches

20%

1W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
0%

0W / 4 matches

0%

0W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
65.3

League Difficulty: 98.0, Opponent Quality: 74.5

35.1

League Difficulty: 45.0, Opponent Quality: 48.8

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 8 matches

0%

0W / 1 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
0.46

Actual: 0.3 | Diff: -0.16

1.04

Actual: 1.2 | Diff: +0.16

Adjusted Power Rating
27.3

Attack: 11.5, Defense: 38.4, Form: 0.0

31.9

Attack: 34.0, Defense: 31.2, Form: 8.5

Goal Timing Analysis

0-15'

1
1

16-30'

31-45'

5
1

46-60'

3

61-75'

2
1

76-90+'

1
Rukh Vynnyky
Slaven
Rukh Vynnyky

Power Rating Breakdown

27.3

Overall

Attack 11.5
Defense 38.4
Form 0.0
Consistency 95.2
Slaven

Power Rating Breakdown

31.9

Overall

Attack 34.0
Defense 31.2
Form 8.5
Consistency 75.7

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

98.0 vs 45.0

Opponent Quality

74.5 vs 48.8

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Rukh Vynnyky logo Rukh Vynnyky
D
Veres Rivne (62%)
L
Zorya (75%)
L
Karpaty Lviv (81%)
L
Kryvbas KR (76%)
D
Kolos (78%)
L
Shakhtar D (83%)
L
LNZ Cherkasy (74%)
L
Epitsentr (79%)
Slaven logo Slaven
W
Gorica (44%)
L
Istra (46%)
D
Vukovar (32%)
L
Lokomotiva (49%)
D
Hajduk (53%)
L
Varaždin (54%)
L
Rijeka (44%)
D
Osijek (40%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Veres Rivne H
0 - 0 D
62%
Zorya H
1 - 2 L
75%
Karpaty Lviv H
0 - 3 L
81%
Kryvbas KR A
0 - 3 L
76%
Kolos H
1 - 1 D
78%
Shakhtar D A
0 - 3 L
83%
LNZ Cherkasy H
1 - 2 L
74%
Epitsentr A
0 - 2 L
79%
Metalist 1925 H
0 - 3 L
74%
Obolon A
0 - 1 L
63%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Gorica H
1 - 0 W
44%
Istra A
1 - 3 L
46%
Vukovar H
2 - 2 D
32%
Lokomotiva A
1 - 2 L
49%
Hajduk H
2 - 2 D
53%
Varaždin A
1 - 2 L
54%
Rijeka H
0 - 2 L
44%
Osijek H
0 - 0 D
40%
Dinamo Zagreb A
2 - 4 L
76%
Gorica A
2 - 2 D
50%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

Rukh Vynnyky has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 65.3) compared to Slaven (SoS: 35.1). This means Rukh Vynnyky's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Slaven holds the attacking edge with 1.2 goals per match versus Rukh Vynnyky's 0.3, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Both defenses are comparable, with Rukh Vynnyky conceding 2.0 and Slaven conceding 1.9 per match.

Rukh Vynnyky has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 0 of 8 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.7 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being possible.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Rukh Vynnyky

Rukh Vynnyky

VS
Slaven

Slaven

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more