Skip to content
Compare Liberec vs Teplice

Liberec vs Teplice Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Liberec vs Teplice: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Liberec Liberec Home Team
Teplice Teplice Away Team
Liberec
35.3
L L W D L W D D L L

Last 10 Matches

Teplice
44.4
W W D L L L D D D D

Categories Won

2

Liberec

7

Draw

6

Teplice

Performance Radar

Liberec
Teplice

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
20%

2W, 3D, 5L

20%

2W, 5D, 3L

Goals Scored / Match
0.7

7 / 10 matches

1.3

13 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.2

12 / 10 matches

1.3

13 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-5

-5

0

0

Clean Sheet
20%

2 / 10 matches

10%

1 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
40%

4 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
50%

5 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
R. Krollis (3 goals)
D. Mareček (3 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 3 / 2nd Half: 4
1st Half: 6 / 2nd Half: 7
Home Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

20%

1W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

20%

1W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
43.4

League Difficulty: 58.0, Opponent Quality: 57.6

53.4

League Difficulty: 58.0, Opponent Quality: 50.4

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 1 matches

0%

0W / 0 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
0.75

Actual: 0.7 | Diff: -0.05

1.4

Actual: 1.3 | Diff: -0.1

Adjusted Power Rating
35.3

Attack: 21.8, Defense: 56.0, Form: 18.7

44.4

Attack: 44.8, Defense: 58.6, Form: 20.7

Goal Timing Analysis

1

0-15'

3

16-30'

1
2

31-45'

2
2

46-60'

2
1

61-75'

1
1

76-90+'

4
Liberec
Teplice
Liberec

Power Rating Breakdown

35.3

Overall

Attack 21.8
Defense 56.0
Form 18.7
Consistency 61.3
Teplice

Power Rating Breakdown

44.4

Overall

Attack 44.8
Defense 58.6
Form 20.7
Consistency 67.3

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

58.0 vs 58.0

Opponent Quality

57.6 vs 50.4

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Liberec logo Liberec
L
Plzeň (64%)
L
Slavia Prague (69%)
W
Jablonec (49%)
D
Ml. Boleslav (61%)
L
Karviná (48%)
W
Slovácko (45%)
D
Teplice (49%)
D
Bohemians (58%)
Teplice logo Teplice
W
Zlín (46%)
W
Ostrava (34%)
D
Slovácko (45%)
L
Hradec Kr. (59%)
L
Zlín (46%)
L
Sparta Prague (54%)
D
Plzeň (64%)
D
Liberec (48%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Plzeň A
0 - 2 L
64%
Slavia Prague H
1 - 2 L
69%
Jablonec A
2 - 1 W
49%
Ml. Boleslav H
0 - 0 D
61%
Karviná A
1 - 3 L
48%
Slovácko H
2 - 1 W
45%
Teplice H
1 - 1 D
49%
Bohemians A
0 - 0 D
58%
Hradec Kr. H
0 - 1 L
59%
Slavia Prague A
0 - 1 L
74%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Zlín A
4 - 2 W
46%
Ostrava H
2 - 1 W
34%
Slovácko H
1 - 1 D
45%
Hradec Kr. H
0 - 1 L
59%
Zlín A
2 - 3 L
46%
Sparta Prague H
0 - 1 L
54%
Plzeň A
2 - 2 D
64%
Liberec A
1 - 1 D
48%
Dukla H
0 - 0 D
46%
Pardubice A
1 - 1 D
62%

AI Analysis

The statistics point to a clear direction in this matchup, though the underdog should not be underestimated.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 43.4 vs 53.4), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Teplice holds the attacking edge with 1.3 goals per match versus Liberec's 0.7, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Both defenses are comparable, with Liberec conceding 1.2 and Teplice conceding 1.3 per match.

Teplice has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.2 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Teplice has the edge based on adjusted metrics, but this is far from a foregone conclusion. The 9.1 point power rating difference suggests a competitive match where small details could decide the outcome.

These two teams drew 1-1 in the Czech First League (2026-03-15). The stalemate suggests these sides are closely matched, and another tight contest could be on the cards. With the previous match ending in a draw, neither side holds a psychological edge. Both teams will feel they have a genuine chance of winning.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Liberec

Liberec

VS
Teplice

Teplice

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more