Skip to content
Compare Teplice vs Valencia

Teplice vs Valencia Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Teplice vs Valencia: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Teplice Teplice Home Team
Valencia Valencia Away Team
Teplice
44.4
W W D L L L D D D D

Last 10 Matches

Valencia
52.5
W L W D L L W L W W

Categories Won

3

Teplice

4

Draw

8

Valencia

Performance Radar

Teplice
Valencia

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
20%

2W, 5D, 3L

50%

5W, 1D, 4L

Goals Scored / Match
1.3

13 / 10 matches

1.2

12 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.3

13 / 10 matches

1.1

11 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
0

0

+1

+1

Clean Sheet
10%

1 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
40%

4 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
70%

7 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
D. Mareček (3 goals)
U. Sadiq (3 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 6 / 2nd Half: 7
1st Half: 3 / 2nd Half: 9
Home Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

60%

3W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

40%

2W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
53.3

League Difficulty: 58.0, Opponent Quality: 50.1

59.0

League Difficulty: 93.0, Opponent Quality: 62.2

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 0 matches

0%

0W / 1 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.4

Actual: 1.3 | Diff: -0.1

1.4

Actual: 1.2 | Diff: -0.2

Adjusted Power Rating
44.4

Attack: 44.8, Defense: 58.5, Form: 20.7

52.5

Attack: 43.6, Defense: 69.0, Form: 54.5

Goal Timing Analysis

3

0-15'

1
1

16-30'

2

31-45'

1
2

46-60'

4
1

61-75'

3
4

76-90+'

3
Teplice
Valencia
Teplice

Power Rating Breakdown

44.4

Overall

Attack 44.8
Defense 58.5
Form 20.7
Consistency 67.3
Valencia

Power Rating Breakdown

52.5

Overall

Attack 43.6
Defense 69.0
Form 54.5
Consistency 38.8

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

58.0 vs 93.0

Opponent Quality

50.1 vs 62.2

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Teplice logo Teplice
W
Zlín (46%)
W
Ostrava (34%)
D
Slovácko (45%)
L
Hradec Kr. (59%)
L
Zlín (46%)
L
Sparta Prague (51%)
D
Plzeň (64%)
D
Liberec (48%)
Valencia logo Valencia
W
Athletic (60%)
L
Atlético (61%)
W
Girona (59%)
D
Mallorca (73%)
L
Elche (68%)
L
Celta Vigo (54%)
W
Sevilla (63%)
L
Oviedo (66%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Zlín A
4 - 2 W
46%
Ostrava H
2 - 1 W
34%
Slovácko H
1 - 1 D
45%
Hradec Kr. H
0 - 1 L
59%
Zlín A
2 - 3 L
46%
Sparta Prague H
0 - 1 L
51%
Plzeň A
2 - 2 D
64%
Liberec A
1 - 1 D
48%
Dukla H
0 - 0 D
46%
Pardubice A
1 - 1 D
62%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Athletic A
1 - 0 W
60%
Atlético H
0 - 2 L
61%
Girona H
2 - 1 W
59%
Mallorca A
1 - 1 D
73%
Elche A
0 - 1 L
68%
Celta Vigo H
2 - 3 L
54%
Sevilla A
2 - 0 W
63%
Oviedo A
0 - 1 L
66%
Alavés H
3 - 2 W
60%
Osasuna H
1 - 0 W
58%

AI Analysis

The statistics point to a clear direction in this matchup, though the underdog should not be underestimated.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 53.3 vs 59.0), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Both teams are evenly matched in attack, with Teplice averaging 1.3 and Valencia averaging 1.2 goals per match.

Both defenses are comparable, with Teplice conceding 1.3 and Valencia conceding 1.1 per match.

Teplice has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.5 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Valencia has the edge based on adjusted metrics, but this is far from a foregone conclusion. The 8.1 point power rating difference suggests a competitive match where small details could decide the outcome.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Teplice

Teplice

VS
Valencia

Valencia

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more