Skip to content
Compare Veres Rivne vs Lille

Veres Rivne vs Lille Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Veres Rivne vs Lille: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Veres Rivne Veres Rivne Home Team
Lille Lille Away Team
Veres Rivne
42.7
L D D L W L W D L D

Last 10 Matches

Lille
72.8
W D W D W W W L W L

Categories Won

0

Veres Rivne

4

Draw

11

Lille

Performance Radar

Veres Rivne
Lille

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
20%

2W, 4D, 4L

60%

6W, 2D, 2L

Goals Scored / Match
1.0

10 / 10 matches

1.4

14 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.4

14 / 10 matches

0.6

6 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-4

-4

+8

+8

Clean Sheet
40%

4 / 10 matches

50%

5 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
40%

4 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
30%

3 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
I. Kharatin (2 goals)
Matías Fernández (4 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 3 / 2nd Half: 7
1st Half: 5 / 2nd Half: 9
Home Win Rate
25%

1W / 4 matches

25%

1W / 4 matches

Away Win Rate
17%

1W / 6 matches

83%

5W / 6 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
63.0

League Difficulty: 98.0, Opponent Quality: 68.0

75.1

League Difficulty: 85.8, Opponent Quality: 68.6

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 6 matches

67%

4W / 6 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.36

Actual: 1.0 | Diff: -0.36

1.66

Actual: 1.4 | Diff: -0.26

Adjusted Power Rating
42.7

Attack: 37.7, Defense: 60.3, Form: 22.6

72.8

Attack: 58.4, Defense: 100, Form: 75.1

Goal Timing Analysis

1

0-15'

1

16-30'

3
2

31-45'

1
2

46-60'

6
2

61-75'

1
3

76-90+'

2
Veres Rivne
Lille
Veres Rivne

Power Rating Breakdown

42.7

Overall

Attack 37.7
Defense 60.3
Form 22.6
Consistency 64.0
Lille

Power Rating Breakdown

72.8

Overall

Attack 58.4
Defense 100
Form 75.1
Consistency 52.0

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

98.0 vs 85.8

Opponent Quality

68.0 vs 68.6

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 67%
Veres Rivne logo Veres Rivne
L
Kryvbas KR (71%)
D
Rukh Vynnyky (49%)
D
Epitsentr (74%)
L
Zorya (80%)
W
Oleksandria (49%)
L
Metalist 1925 (79%)
W
Obolon (58%)
D
Polissya (82%)
Lille logo Lille
W
Monaco (77%)
D
Le Havre (53%)
W
Paris FC (77%)
D
Nice (55%)
W
Toulouse (62%)
W
Lens (71%)
W
Marseille (66%)
L
Aston Villa (75%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Kryvbas KR H
1 - 3 L
71%
Rukh Vynnyky A
0 - 0 D
49%
Epitsentr H
3 - 3 D
74%
Zorya A
0 - 2 L
80%
Oleksandria A
3 - 0 W
49%
Metalist 1925 A
0 - 4 L
79%
Obolon H
2 - 0 W
58%
Polissya A
1 - 1 D
82%
Kolos H
0 - 1 L
78%
Kudrivka A
0 - 0 D
60%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Monaco A
1 - 0 W
77%
Le Havre H
1 - 1 D
53%
Paris FC A
1 - 0 W
77%
Nice H
0 - 0 D
55%
Toulouse A
4 - 0 W
62%
Lens H
3 - 0 W
71%
Marseille A
2 - 1 W
66%
Aston Villa A
0 - 2 L
75%
Rennes A
2 - 1 W
80%
Aston Villa H
0 - 1 L
70%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Lille has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 75.1) compared to Veres Rivne (SoS: 63.0). This means Lille's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Lille holds the attacking edge with 1.4 goals per match versus Veres Rivne's 1.0, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Lille has the defensive edge, conceding 0.6 per match compared to Veres Rivne's 1.4.

Veres Rivne has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 0 of 6 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Lille has proven their mettle against elite opponents, winning 4 of 6 matches against top-tier teams. This is a crucial indicator of their ability to perform under pressure.

Lille is a strong road team with a 83% away win rate, suggesting they can perform regardless of venue.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.2 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being unlikely.

Based on our comprehensive analysis including opponent quality adjustment, Lille is the clear and decisive favorite. Their superiority across attack (58.4), defense (100), and form (75.1) leaves little room for doubt. Veres Rivne will need an exceptional performance to compete.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Veres Rivne

Veres Rivne

VS
Lille

Lille

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more