Skip to content
Compare Vojvodina vs AGF

Vojvodina vs AGF Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Vojvodina vs AGF: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Vojvodina Vojvodina Home Team
AGF AGF Away Team
Vojvodina
57.5
W W D D L W D W W W

Last 10 Matches

AGF
52.9
W W D D L D W D D W

Categories Won

9

Vojvodina

4

Draw

2

AGF

Performance Radar

Vojvodina
AGF

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
60%

6W, 3D, 1L

40%

4W, 5D, 1L

Goals Scored / Match
1.7

17 / 10 matches

1.2

12 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
0.8

8 / 10 matches

0.8

8 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+9

+9

+4

+4

Clean Sheet
60%

6 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
50%

5 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
40%

4 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
M. Veličković (3 goals)
T. Bech (2 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 6 / 2nd Half: 11
1st Half: 6 / 2nd Half: 6
Home Win Rate
67%

4W / 6 matches

25%

1W / 4 matches

Away Win Rate
50%

2W / 4 matches

50%

3W / 6 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
40.5

League Difficulty: 55.0, Opponent Quality: 52.9

52.4

League Difficulty: 55.0, Opponent Quality: 50.7

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 1 matches

0%

0W / 0 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.62

Actual: 1.7 | Diff: +0.08

1.14

Actual: 1.2 | Diff: +0.06

Adjusted Power Rating
57.5

Attack: 51.3, Defense: 66.4, Form: 54.3

52.9

Attack: 41.0, Defense: 75.1, Form: 41.0

Goal Timing Analysis

0-15'

2
4

16-30'

2
2

31-45'

2
1

46-60'

2
5

61-75'

2
5

76-90+'

2
Vojvodina
AGF
Vojvodina

Power Rating Breakdown

57.5

Overall

Attack 51.3
Defense 66.4
Form 54.3
Consistency 61.3
AGF

Power Rating Breakdown

52.9

Overall

Attack 41.0
Defense 75.1
Form 41.0
Consistency 63.7

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

55.0 vs 55.0

Opponent Quality

52.9 vs 50.7

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Vojvodina logo Vojvodina
W
Čukarički (46%)
W
Radnik (55%)
D
Železničar P (57%)
D
Partizan (52%)
L
Red Star (74%)
W
Radnički Niš (44%)
D
FK IMT (63%)
W
Napredak (29%)
AGF logo AGF
W
Brøndby (49%)
W
Sønderjyske (43%)
D
Midtjylland (52%)
D
Nordsjælland (60%)
L
Midtjylland (57%)
D
Nordsjælland (55%)
W
Viborg (55%)
D
Brøndby (44%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Čukarički H
1 - 0 W
46%
Radnik A
4 - 1 W
55%
Železničar P H
0 - 0 D
57%
Partizan H
0 - 0 D
52%
Red Star A
1 - 4 L
74%
Radnički Niš H
3 - 2 W
44%
FK IMT A
0 - 0 D
63%
Napredak H
4 - 1 W
29%
Radnički Krag A
1 - 0 W
57%
Partizan H
3 - 0 W
52%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Brøndby A
2 - 0 W
49%
Sønderjyske H
2 - 1 W
43%
Midtjylland H
0 - 0 D
52%
Nordsjælland A
1 - 1 D
60%
Midtjylland A
1 - 2 L
57%
Nordsjælland H
1 - 1 D
55%
Viborg A
2 - 1 W
55%
Brøndby H
0 - 0 D
44%
Sønderjyske A
1 - 1 D
48%
Vejle A
2 - 1 W
44%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

AGF has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 52.4) compared to Vojvodina (SoS: 40.5). This means AGF's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Vojvodina holds the attacking edge with 1.7 goals per match versus AGF's 1.2, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Both defenses are comparable, with Vojvodina conceding 0.8 and AGF conceding 0.8 per match.

AGF has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.2 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Vojvodina

Vojvodina

VS
AGF

AGF

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more