Skip to content
Compare Zagłębie vs Slavia Prague

Zagłębie vs Slavia Prague Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Zagłębie vs Slavia Prague: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Zagłębie Zagłębie Home Team
Slavia Prague Slavia Prague Away Team
Zagłębie
47.1
W D L L W L L L W W

Last 10 Matches

Slavia Prague
73.7
W W W L D W W W W W

Categories Won

1

Zagłębie

3

Draw

11

Slavia Prague

Performance Radar

Zagłębie
Slavia Prague

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
40%

4W, 1D, 5L

80%

8W, 1D, 1L

Goals Scored / Match
1.0

10 / 10 matches

1.9

19 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
0.9

9 / 10 matches

0.8

8 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+1

+1

+11

+11

Clean Sheet
40%

4 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
30%

3 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
30%

3 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
M. Reguła (2 goals)
T. Chorý (5 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 4 / 2nd Half: 6
1st Half: 9 / 2nd Half: 10
Home Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

80%

4W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

80%

4W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
54.2

League Difficulty: 57.0, Opponent Quality: 52.3

53.4

League Difficulty: 58.0, Opponent Quality: 50.4

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 0 matches

0%

0W / 0 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
0.99

Actual: 1.0 | Diff: +0.01

1.86

Actual: 1.9 | Diff: +0.04

Adjusted Power Rating
47.1

Attack: 34.7, Defense: 72.9, Form: 41.7

73.7

Attack: 65.5, Defense: 75.8, Form: 82.7

Goal Timing Analysis

2

0-15'

1
2

16-30'

4

31-45'

3
1

46-60'

6
4

61-75'

1
1

76-90+'

4
Zagłębie
Slavia Prague
Zagłębie

Power Rating Breakdown

47.1

Overall

Attack 34.7
Defense 72.9
Form 41.7
Consistency 39.7
Slavia Prague

Power Rating Breakdown

73.7

Overall

Attack 65.5
Defense 75.8
Form 82.7
Consistency 68.5

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

57.0 vs 58.0

Opponent Quality

52.3 vs 50.4

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Zagłębie logo Zagłębie
W
Górnik (58%)
D
Cracovia (40%)
L
Nieciecza (36%)
L
Legia (64%)
W
Radomiak (53%)
L
Arka (49%)
L
Motor (59%)
L
Lech (64%)
Slavia Prague logo Slavia Prague
W
Sparta Prague (54%)
W
Liberec (48%)
W
Olomouc (46%)
L
Hradec Kr. (64%)
D
Plzeň (59%)
W
Ostrava (39%)
W
Zlín (46%)
W
Sparta Prague (54%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Górnik A
2 - 0 W
58%
Cracovia H
0 - 0 D
40%
Nieciecza H
1 - 2 L
36%
Legia A
0 - 1 L
64%
Radomiak H
1 - 0 W
53%
Arka A
1 - 3 L
49%
Motor A
0 - 1 L
59%
Lech H
0 - 1 L
64%
Piast A
3 - 1 W
58%
Wisła Płock H
2 - 0 W
42%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Sparta Prague H
3 - 2 W
54%
Liberec A
2 - 1 W
48%
Olomouc H
2 - 1 W
46%
Hradec Kr. A
1 - 2 L
64%
Plzeň H
0 - 0 D
59%
Ostrava A
2 - 0 W
39%
Zlín A
3 - 1 W
46%
Sparta Prague H
3 - 1 W
54%
Dukla A
2 - 0 W
51%
Liberec H
1 - 0 W
43%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 54.2 vs 53.4), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Slavia Prague holds the attacking edge with 1.9 goals per match versus Zagłębie's 1.0, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Both defenses are comparable, with Zagłębie conceding 0.9 and Slavia Prague conceding 0.8 per match.

Zagłębie has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Slavia Prague has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

The home advantage factor favors Slavia Prague, who boasts a 80% home win rate. Playing in front of their fans could be the decisive factor.

Slavia Prague is a strong road team with a 80% away win rate, suggesting they can perform regardless of venue.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.3 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being possible.

Slavia Prague emerges as the favorite in this matchup. With a stronger overall power rating (73.7 vs 47.1) and better performance against quality opposition, they should control the game. However, football always has room for surprises.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Zagłębie

Zagłębie

VS
Slavia Prague

Slavia Prague

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more