Skip to content
Compare Heidenheim vs Bayern Munich

Heidenheim vs Bayern Munich Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Heidenheim vs Bayern Munich: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Heidenheim Heidenheim Home Team
Bayern Munich Bayern Munich Away Team
Heidenheim
48.6
W D W L W D D L L L

Last 10 Matches

Bayern Munich
78.0
W D D L W W W W W W

Categories Won

0

Heidenheim

4

Draw

11

Bayern Munich

Performance Radar

Heidenheim
Bayern Munich

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
30%

3W, 3D, 4L

70%

7W, 2D, 1L

Goals Scored / Match
1.9

19 / 10 matches

3.0

30 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.9

19 / 10 matches

1.8

18 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
0

0

+12

+12

Clean Sheet
10%

1 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
70%

7 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
70%

7 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
B. Zivzivadze (5 goals)
H. Kane (7 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 8 / 2nd Half: 11
1st Half: 11 / 2nd Half: 19
Home Win Rate
50%

2W / 4 matches

50%

2W / 4 matches

Away Win Rate
17%

1W / 6 matches

83%

5W / 6 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
59.3

League Difficulty: 91.0, Opponent Quality: 65.4

74.0

League Difficulty: 88.8, Opponent Quality: 67.1

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 2 matches

60%

3W / 5 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
2.61

Actual: 1.9 | Diff: -0.71

3.73

Actual: 3.0 | Diff: -0.73

Adjusted Power Rating
48.6

Attack: 69.2, Defense: 40.1, Form: 32.8

78.0

Attack: 100, Defense: 49.6, Form: 86.8

Goal Timing Analysis

3

0-15'

2
3

16-30'

2
2

31-45'

7
2

46-60'

7
4

61-75'

4
5

76-90+'

8
Heidenheim
Bayern Munich
Heidenheim

Power Rating Breakdown

48.6

Overall

Attack 69.2
Defense 40.1
Form 32.8
Consistency 53.2
Bayern Munich

Power Rating Breakdown

78.0

Overall

Attack 100
Defense 49.6
Form 86.8
Consistency 63.7

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

91.0 vs 88.8

Opponent Quality

65.4 vs 67.1

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 60%
Heidenheim logo Heidenheim
W
Köln (62%)
D
Bayern Munich (86%)
W
St. Pauli (50%)
L
Freiburg (72%)
W
Union Berlin (52%)
D
M'gladbach (68%)
D
Leverkusen (65%)
L
Frankfurt (67%)
Bayern Munich logo Bayern Munich
W
Wolfsburg (55%)
D
Paris SG (83%)
D
Heidenheim (62%)
L
Paris SG (88%)
W
Mainz 05 (70%)
W
Leverkusen (51%)
W
Stuttgart (70%)
W
Real Madrid (66%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Köln A
3 - 1 W
62%
Bayern Munich A
3 - 3 D
86%
St. Pauli H
2 - 0 W
50%
Freiburg A
1 - 2 L
72%
Union Berlin H
3 - 1 W
52%
M'gladbach A
2 - 2 D
68%
Leverkusen H
3 - 3 D
65%
Frankfurt A
0 - 1 L
67%
Hoffenheim H
2 - 4 L
65%
Bremen A
0 - 2 L
67%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Wolfsburg A
1 - 0 W
55%
Paris SG H
1 - 1 D
83%
Heidenheim H
3 - 3 D
62%
Paris SG A
4 - 5 L
88%
Mainz 05 A
4 - 3 W
70%
Leverkusen A
2 - 0 W
51%
Stuttgart H
4 - 2 W
70%
Real Madrid H
4 - 3 W
66%
St. Pauli A
5 - 0 W
55%
Real Madrid A
2 - 1 W
71%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Bayern Munich has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 74.0) compared to Heidenheim (SoS: 59.3). This means Bayern Munich's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Bayern Munich's attack is on another level, averaging 3.0 goals per match with H. Kane leading the charge with 7 goals. Heidenheim manages just 1.9 per match.

Both defenses are comparable, with Heidenheim conceding 1.9 and Bayern Munich conceding 1.8 per match.

Bayern Munich has proven their mettle against elite opponents, winning 3 of 5 matches against top-tier teams. This is a crucial indicator of their ability to perform under pressure.

Bayern Munich is a strong road team with a 83% away win rate, suggesting they can perform regardless of venue.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 4.3 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Bayern Munich emerges as the favorite in this matchup. With a stronger overall power rating (78.0 vs 48.6) and better performance against quality opposition, they should control the game. However, football always has room for surprises.

These two teams drew 3-3 in the German Bundesliga (2026-05-02). The stalemate suggests these sides are closely matched, and another tight contest could be on the cards. With the previous match ending in a draw, neither side holds a psychological edge. Both teams will feel they have a genuine chance of winning.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Heidenheim

Heidenheim

VS
Bayern Munich

Bayern Munich

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more