Skip to content
Compare Karpaty Lviv vs Stuttgart

Karpaty Lviv vs Stuttgart Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Karpaty Lviv vs Stuttgart: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Karpaty Lviv Karpaty Lviv Home Team
Stuttgart Stuttgart Away Team
Karpaty Lviv
71.6
D L D W D W W W W D

Last 10 Matches

Stuttgart
62.4
W D D W L W L W L W

Categories Won

6

Karpaty Lviv

2

Draw

7

Stuttgart

Performance Radar

Karpaty Lviv
Stuttgart

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
50%

5W, 4D, 1L

50%

5W, 2D, 3L

Goals Scored / Match
1.7

17 / 10 matches

2.1

21 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
0.4

4 / 10 matches

1.6

16 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+13

+13

+5

+5

Clean Sheet
70%

7 / 10 matches

20%

2 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
40%

4 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
20%

2 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
Y. Kostenko (4 goals)
D. Undav (5 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 7 / 2nd Half: 10
1st Half: 9 / 2nd Half: 12
Home Win Rate
50%

2W / 4 matches

67%

4W / 6 matches

Away Win Rate
50%

3W / 6 matches

25%

1W / 4 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
66.8

League Difficulty: 98.0, Opponent Quality: 64.7

66.6

League Difficulty: 85.8, Opponent Quality: 68.7

Elite Opponent Record
20%

1W / 5 matches

33%

2W / 6 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.96

Actual: 1.7 | Diff: -0.26

2.75

Actual: 2.1 | Diff: -0.65

Adjusted Power Rating
71.6

Attack: 66.2, Defense: 100, Form: 58.4

62.4

Attack: 81.6, Defense: 54.4, Form: 58.3

Goal Timing Analysis

2

0-15'

2
2

16-30'

4
3

31-45'

2
5

46-60'

5
3

61-75'

3
2

76-90+'

5
Karpaty Lviv
Stuttgart
Karpaty Lviv

Power Rating Breakdown

71.6

Overall

Attack 66.2
Defense 100
Form 58.4
Consistency 61.3
Stuttgart

Power Rating Breakdown

62.4

Overall

Attack 81.6
Defense 54.4
Form 58.3
Consistency 45.7

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

98.0 vs 85.8

Opponent Quality

64.7 vs 68.7

Elite Opponent Record

20% vs 33%
Karpaty Lviv logo Karpaty Lviv
D
Metalist 1925 (79%)
L
Kryvbas KR (76%)
D
LNZ Cherkasy (74%)
W
Rukh Vynnyky (49%)
D
Epitsentr (79%)
W
Oleksandria (44%)
W
Dynamo Kyiv (83%)
W
Obolon (58%)
Stuttgart logo Stuttgart
W
Leverkusen (65%)
D
Hoffenheim (70%)
D
Bremen (62%)
W
Freiburg (48%)
L
Bayern Munich (86%)
W
Hamburg (58%)
L
Dortmund (71%)
W
Augsburg (71%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Metalist 1925 A
2 - 2 D
79%
Kryvbas KR A
0 - 1 L
76%
LNZ Cherkasy H
0 - 0 D
74%
Rukh Vynnyky A
3 - 0 W
49%
Epitsentr A
0 - 0 D
79%
Oleksandria H
2 - 0 W
44%
Dynamo Kyiv A
1 - 0 W
83%
Obolon H
4 - 0 W
58%
SK Poltava A
4 - 0 W
50%
Kudrivka H
1 - 1 D
55%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Leverkusen H
3 - 1 W
65%
Hoffenheim A
3 - 3 D
70%
Bremen H
1 - 1 D
62%
Freiburg H
2 - 1 W
48%
Bayern Munich A
2 - 4 L
86%
Hamburg H
4 - 0 W
58%
Dortmund H
0 - 2 L
71%
Augsburg A
5 - 2 W
71%
Porto A
0 - 2 L
77%
Leipzig H
1 - 0 W
79%

AI Analysis

The statistics point to a clear direction in this matchup, though the underdog should not be underestimated.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 66.8 vs 66.6), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Stuttgart holds the attacking edge with 2.1 goals per match versus Karpaty Lviv's 1.7, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Defensively, Karpaty Lviv is far superior, conceding just 0.4 goals per match with 7 clean sheets, while Stuttgart leaks 1.6 per match.

Karpaty Lviv has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 1 of 5 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Stuttgart has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 2 of 6 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.9 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being possible.

Karpaty Lviv has the edge based on adjusted metrics, but this is far from a foregone conclusion. The 9.2 point power rating difference suggests a competitive match where small details could decide the outcome.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Karpaty Lviv

Karpaty Lviv

VS
Stuttgart

Stuttgart

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more