Skip to content
Compare Kudrivka vs Slavia Prague

Kudrivka vs Slavia Prague Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Kudrivka vs Slavia Prague: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Kudrivka Kudrivka Home Team
Slavia Prague Slavia Prague Away Team
Kudrivka
38.7
L D L L L L L D D W

Last 10 Matches

Slavia Prague
73.7
W W W L D W W W W W

Categories Won

1

Kudrivka

2

Draw

12

Slavia Prague

Performance Radar

Kudrivka
Slavia Prague

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
10%

1W, 3D, 6L

80%

8W, 1D, 1L

Goals Scored / Match
0.6

6 / 10 matches

1.9

19 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.2

12 / 10 matches

0.8

8 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-6

-6

+11

+11

Clean Sheet
20%

2 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
20%

2 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
40%

4 / 10 matches

60%

6 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
O. Kozak (2 goals)
T. Chorý (5 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 0 / 2nd Half: 6
1st Half: 9 / 2nd Half: 10
Home Win Rate
0%

0W / 4 matches

80%

4W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
17%

1W / 6 matches

80%

4W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
64.7

League Difficulty: 98.0, Opponent Quality: 72.8

53.4

League Difficulty: 58.0, Opponent Quality: 50.4

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 7 matches

0%

0W / 0 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
0.73

Actual: 0.6 | Diff: -0.13

1.86

Actual: 1.9 | Diff: +0.04

Adjusted Power Rating
38.7

Attack: 22.9, Defense: 68.8, Form: 11.5

73.7

Attack: 65.5, Defense: 75.8, Form: 82.7

Goal Timing Analysis

0-15'

1

16-30'

4

31-45'

3
1

46-60'

6
2

61-75'

1
3

76-90+'

4
Kudrivka
Slavia Prague
Kudrivka

Power Rating Breakdown

38.7

Overall

Attack 22.9
Defense 68.8
Form 11.5
Consistency 74.8
Slavia Prague

Power Rating Breakdown

73.7

Overall

Attack 65.5
Defense 75.8
Form 82.7
Consistency 68.5

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

98.0 vs 58.0

Opponent Quality

72.8 vs 50.4

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Kudrivka logo Kudrivka
L
Kolos (83%)
D
Obolon (63%)
L
Shakhtar D (78%)
L
Metalist 1925 (79%)
L
Kryvbas KR (71%)
L
Epitsentr (79%)
L
Polissya (77%)
D
Veres Rivne (62%)
Slavia Prague logo Slavia Prague
W
Sparta Prague (54%)
W
Liberec (48%)
W
Olomouc (46%)
L
Hradec Kr. (64%)
D
Plzeň (59%)
W
Ostrava (39%)
W
Zlín (46%)
W
Sparta Prague (54%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Kolos A
0 - 1 L
83%
Obolon A
1 - 1 D
63%
Shakhtar D H
1 - 3 L
78%
Metalist 1925 A
0 - 1 L
79%
Kryvbas KR H
1 - 2 L
71%
Epitsentr A
0 - 1 L
79%
Polissya H
0 - 2 L
77%
Veres Rivne H
0 - 0 D
62%
Karpaty Lviv A
1 - 1 D
86%
SK Poltava A
2 - 0 W
50%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Sparta Prague H
3 - 2 W
54%
Liberec A
2 - 1 W
48%
Olomouc H
2 - 1 W
46%
Hradec Kr. A
1 - 2 L
64%
Plzeň H
0 - 0 D
59%
Ostrava A
2 - 0 W
39%
Zlín A
3 - 1 W
46%
Sparta Prague H
3 - 1 W
54%
Dukla A
2 - 0 W
51%
Liberec H
1 - 0 W
43%

AI Analysis

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Kudrivka has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 64.7) compared to Slavia Prague (SoS: 53.4). This means Kudrivka's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Slavia Prague's attack is on another level, averaging 1.9 goals per match with T. Chorý leading the charge with 5 goals. Kudrivka manages just 0.6 per match.

Slavia Prague has the defensive edge, conceding 0.8 per match compared to Kudrivka's 1.2.

Kudrivka has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 0 of 7 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Slavia Prague has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

The home advantage factor favors Slavia Prague, who boasts a 80% home win rate. Playing in front of their fans could be the decisive factor.

Slavia Prague is a strong road team with a 80% away win rate, suggesting they can perform regardless of venue.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.2 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being possible.

Based on our comprehensive analysis including opponent quality adjustment, Slavia Prague is the clear and decisive favorite. Their superiority across attack (65.5), defense (75.8), and form (82.7) leaves little room for doubt. Kudrivka will need an exceptional performance to compete.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Kudrivka

Kudrivka

VS
Slavia Prague

Slavia Prague

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more