Skip to content
Compare Paris FC vs Lille

Paris FC vs Lille Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Paris FC vs Lille: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Paris FC Paris FC Home Team
Lille Lille Away Team
Paris FC
65.0
L W L W W D W D D W

Last 10 Matches

Lille
72.8
W D W D W W W L W L

Categories Won

6

Paris FC

1

Draw

8

Lille

Performance Radar

Paris FC
Lille

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
50%

5W, 3D, 2L

60%

6W, 2D, 2L

Goals Scored / Match
1.8

18 / 10 matches

1.4

14 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
0.9

9 / 10 matches

0.6

6 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+9

+9

+8

+8

Clean Sheet
30%

3 / 10 matches

50%

5 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
50%

5 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
60%

6 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
M. Munetsi (3 goals)
Matías Fernández (4 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 9 / 2nd Half: 9
1st Half: 5 / 2nd Half: 9
Home Win Rate
80%

4W / 5 matches

25%

1W / 4 matches

Away Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

83%

5W / 6 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
62.9

League Difficulty: 86.0, Opponent Quality: 63.6

75.1

League Difficulty: 85.8, Opponent Quality: 68.6

Elite Opponent Record
25%

1W / 4 matches

67%

4W / 6 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
2.35

Actual: 1.8 | Diff: -0.55

1.66

Actual: 1.4 | Diff: -0.26

Adjusted Power Rating
65.0

Attack: 67.7, Defense: 79.0, Form: 56.5

72.8

Attack: 58.4, Defense: 100, Form: 75.1

Goal Timing Analysis

3

0-15'

1
5

16-30'

3
1

31-45'

1
1

46-60'

6
5

61-75'

1
3

76-90+'

2
Paris FC
Lille
Paris FC

Power Rating Breakdown

65.0

Overall

Attack 67.7
Defense 79.0
Form 56.5
Consistency 53.2
Lille

Power Rating Breakdown

72.8

Overall

Attack 58.4
Defense 100
Form 75.1
Consistency 52.0

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

86.0 vs 85.8

Opponent Quality

63.6 vs 68.6

Elite Opponent Record

25% vs 67%
Paris FC logo Paris FC
L
Rennes (80%)
W
Brest (56%)
L
Lille (73%)
W
Metz (48%)
W
Monaco (72%)
D
Lorient (69%)
W
Le Havre (53%)
D
Strasbourg (60%)
Lille logo Lille
W
Monaco (77%)
D
Le Havre (53%)
W
Paris FC (77%)
D
Nice (55%)
W
Toulouse (62%)
W
Lens (71%)
W
Marseille (66%)
L
Aston Villa (75%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Rennes A
1 - 2 L
80%
Brest H
4 - 0 W
56%
Lille H
0 - 1 L
73%
Metz A
3 - 1 W
48%
Monaco H
4 - 1 W
72%
Lorient A
1 - 1 D
69%
Le Havre H
3 - 2 W
53%
Strasbourg A
0 - 0 D
60%
Lyon A
1 - 1 D
70%
Nice H
1 - 0 W
55%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Monaco A
1 - 0 W
77%
Le Havre H
1 - 1 D
53%
Paris FC A
1 - 0 W
77%
Nice H
0 - 0 D
55%
Toulouse A
4 - 0 W
62%
Lens H
3 - 0 W
71%
Marseille A
2 - 1 W
66%
Aston Villa A
0 - 2 L
75%
Rennes A
2 - 1 W
80%
Aston Villa H
0 - 1 L
70%

AI Analysis

The statistics point to a clear direction in this matchup, though the underdog should not be underestimated.

Lille has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 75.1) compared to Paris FC (SoS: 62.9). This means Lille's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Paris FC holds the attacking edge with 1.8 goals per match versus Lille's 1.4, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Lille has the defensive edge, conceding 0.6 per match compared to Paris FC's 0.9.

Paris FC has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 1 of 4 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Lille has proven their mettle against elite opponents, winning 4 of 6 matches against top-tier teams. This is a crucial indicator of their ability to perform under pressure.

The home advantage factor favors Paris FC, who boasts a 80% home win rate. Playing in front of their fans could be the decisive factor.

Lille is a strong road team with a 83% away win rate, suggesting they can perform regardless of venue.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.3 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being possible.

Lille has the edge based on adjusted metrics, but this is far from a foregone conclusion. The 7.8 point power rating difference suggests a competitive match where small details could decide the outcome.

In the French Ligue 1 (2026-04-26), Lille beat Paris FC 0-1. League results are the most consistent indicator of form, and this result speaks volumes about the current dynamic between these teams. Notably, Lille achieved this result away from home, which is particularly impressive. Winning on the road against Paris FC shows genuine quality and mental strength. The narrow 0-1 result shows how tight these encounters are. A single moment of quality or a tactical tweak could swing the next meeting either way. Paris FC will be eager to avenge this defeat. The desire for revenge can be a powerful motivator, and they may come into the next meeting with extra determination. Lille will carry a psychological advantage from this recent victory. Knowing you've beaten your opponent recently provides a significant confidence boost.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Paris FC

Paris FC

VS
Lille

Lille

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more