Skip to content
Compare La Louvière vs Varaždin

La Louvière vs Varaždin Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare La Louvière vs Varaždin: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

La Louvière La Louvière Home Team
Varaždin Varaždin Away Team
La Louvière
35.9
W L L L L L D W D D

Last 10 Matches

Varaždin
42.1
D L L W W W D L W D

Categories Won

5

La Louvière

3

Draw

7

Varaždin

Performance Radar

La Louvière
Varaždin

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
20%

2W, 3D, 5L

40%

4W, 3D, 3L

Goals Scored / Match
1.4

14 / 10 matches

1.3

13 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
2.0

20 / 10 matches

1.1

11 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-6

-6

+2

+2

Clean Sheet
10%

1 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
60%

6 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
50%

5 / 10 matches

70%

7 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
P. Fall (6 goals)
A. Latković (4 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 5 / 2nd Half: 9
1st Half: 8 / 2nd Half: 5
Home Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

60%

3W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
20%

1W / 5 matches

20%

1W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
44.4

League Difficulty: 62.4, Opponent Quality: 55.6

34.6

League Difficulty: 45.0, Opponent Quality: 47.4

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 1 matches

0%

0W / 1 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.47

Actual: 1.4 | Diff: -0.07

1.06

Actual: 1.3 | Diff: +0.24

Adjusted Power Rating
35.9

Attack: 44.1, Defense: 31.5, Form: 18.9

42.1

Attack: 36.7, Defense: 53.6, Form: 33.8

Goal Timing Analysis

1

0-15'

4
1

16-30'

3
3

31-45'

1
3

46-60'

2
3

61-75'

2
3

76-90+'

1
La Louvière
Varaždin
La Louvière

Power Rating Breakdown

35.9

Overall

Attack 44.1
Defense 31.5
Form 18.9
Consistency 61.3
Varaždin

Power Rating Breakdown

42.1

Overall

Attack 36.7
Defense 53.6
Form 33.8
Consistency 50.5

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

62.4 vs 45.0

Opponent Quality

55.6 vs 47.4

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
La Louvière logo La Louvière
W
Cercle Brugge (46%)
L
Dender (40%)
L
ZW (59%)
L
ZW (54%)
L
Cercle Brugge (63%)
L
Dender (46%)
D
Genk (61%)
W
Cercle Brugge (63%)
Varaždin logo Varaždin
D
Lokomotiva (44%)
L
Hajduk (58%)
L
Dinamo Zagreb (76%)
W
Rijeka (44%)
W
Osijek (46%)
W
Slaven (35%)
D
Gorica (44%)
L
Istra (46%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Cercle Brugge H
4 - 1 W
46%
Dender A
1 - 2 L
40%
ZW A
0 - 4 L
59%
ZW H
0 - 2 L
54%
Cercle Brugge A
0 - 3 L
63%
Dender H
0 - 1 L
46%
Genk H
5 - 5 D
61%
Cercle Brugge A
3 - 1 W
63%
Antwerp H
0 - 0 D
52%
Standard A
1 - 1 D
72%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Lokomotiva H
1 - 1 D
44%
Hajduk A
1 - 3 L
58%
Dinamo Zagreb A
1 - 2 L
76%
Rijeka H
1 - 0 W
44%
Osijek A
2 - 0 W
46%
Slaven H
2 - 1 W
35%
Gorica H
1 - 1 D
44%
Istra A
1 - 2 L
46%
Vukovar H
2 - 0 W
32%
Lokomotiva A
1 - 1 D
49%

AI Analysis

The statistics point to a clear direction in this matchup, though the underdog should not be underestimated.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 44.4 vs 34.6), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Both teams are evenly matched in attack, with La Louvière averaging 1.4 and Varaždin averaging 1.3 goals per match.

Defensively, Varaždin is far superior, conceding just 1.1 goals per match with 3 clean sheets, while La Louvière leaks 2.0 per match.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.9 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being likely.

Varaždin has the edge based on adjusted metrics, but this is far from a foregone conclusion. The 6.2 point power rating difference suggests a competitive match where small details could decide the outcome.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

La Louvière

La Louvière

VS
Varaždin

Varaždin

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more