Skip to content
Compare Sparta Prague vs Panserraikos

Sparta Prague vs Panserraikos Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Sparta Prague vs Panserraikos: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Sparta Prague Sparta Prague Home Team
Panserraikos Panserraikos Away Team
Sparta Prague
47.6
D L W L W W W L W L

Last 10 Matches

Panserraikos
42.7
L L D W L W D W D D

Categories Won

8

Sparta Prague

4

Draw

3

Panserraikos

Performance Radar

Sparta Prague
Panserraikos

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
50%

5W, 1D, 4L

30%

3W, 4D, 3L

Goals Scored / Match
1.6

16 / 10 matches

0.8

8 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.4

14 / 10 matches

1.1

11 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+2

+2

-3

-3

Clean Sheet
40%

4 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
50%

5 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
40%

4 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
J. Kuchta (6 goals)
M. Tsaousis (2 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 8 / 2nd Half: 8
1st Half: 5 / 2nd Half: 3
Home Win Rate
67%

4W / 6 matches

0%

0W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
25%

1W / 4 matches

60%

3W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
44.3

League Difficulty: 62.0, Opponent Quality: 55.8

53.6

League Difficulty: 56.0, Opponent Quality: 52.0

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 2 matches

0%

0W / 0 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.6

Actual: 1.6 | Diff: 0.0

0.81

Actual: 0.8 | Diff: -0.01

Adjusted Power Rating
47.6

Attack: 50.3, Defense: 50.3, Form: 47.1

42.7

Attack: 27.6, Defense: 65.6, Form: 31.1

Goal Timing Analysis

0-15'

3

16-30'

3
4

31-45'

2
4

46-60'

2
3

61-75'

2

76-90+'

1
Sparta Prague
Panserraikos
Sparta Prague

Power Rating Breakdown

47.6

Overall

Attack 50.3
Defense 50.3
Form 47.1
Consistency 38.8
Panserraikos

Power Rating Breakdown

42.7

Overall

Attack 27.6
Defense 65.6
Form 31.1
Consistency 57.7

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

62.0 vs 56.0

Opponent Quality

55.8 vs 52.0

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Sparta Prague logo Sparta Prague
D
Plzeň (59%)
L
Slavia Prague (74%)
W
Jablonec (44%)
L
Bohemians (58%)
W
Jablonec (44%)
W
Teplice (54%)
W
Karviná (43%)
L
AZ (66%)
Panserraikos logo Panserraikos
L
Asteras (61%)
L
Kifisia (49%)
D
Larissa (41%)
W
Larissa (46%)
L
Atromitos (54%)
W
Panaitolikos (53%)
D
Asteras (56%)
W
Kifisia (54%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Plzeň H
0 - 0 D
59%
Slavia Prague A
2 - 3 L
74%
Jablonec H
2 - 0 W
44%
Bohemians A
0 - 2 L
58%
Jablonec H
3 - 1 W
44%
Teplice A
1 - 0 W
54%
Karviná H
2 - 0 W
43%
AZ H
0 - 4 L
66%
Slovácko H
5 - 2 W
45%
AZ A
1 - 2 L
71%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Asteras A
0 - 1 L
61%
Kifisia H
1 - 2 L
49%
Larissa H
1 - 1 D
41%
Larissa A
1 - 0 W
46%
Atromitos H
0 - 4 L
54%
Panaitolikos A
3 - 2 W
53%
Asteras H
0 - 0 D
56%
Kifisia A
2 - 1 W
54%
Panaitolikos A
0 - 0 D
53%
Aris H
0 - 0 D
53%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 44.3 vs 53.6), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Sparta Prague holds the attacking edge with 1.6 goals per match versus Panserraikos's 0.8, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Both defenses are comparable, with Sparta Prague conceding 1.4 and Panserraikos conceding 1.1 per match.

Panserraikos has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Panserraikos is a strong road team with a 60% away win rate, suggesting they can perform regardless of venue.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.5 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being possible.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Sparta Prague

Sparta Prague

VS
Panserraikos

Panserraikos

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more