Skip to content
Compare Veres Rivne vs Lausanne

Veres Rivne vs Lausanne Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Veres Rivne vs Lausanne: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Veres Rivne Veres Rivne Home Team
Lausanne Lausanne Away Team
Veres Rivne
42.7
L D D L W L W D L D

Last 10 Matches

Lausanne
33.3
L L L W L W L L W W

Categories Won

6

Veres Rivne

2

Draw

7

Lausanne

Performance Radar

Veres Rivne
Lausanne

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
20%

2W, 4D, 4L

40%

4W, 0D, 6L

Goals Scored / Match
1.0

10 / 10 matches

1.2

12 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
1.4

14 / 10 matches

2.0

20 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
-4

-4

-8

-8

Clean Sheet
40%

4 / 10 matches

10%

1 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
40%

4 / 10 matches

80%

8 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
30%

3 / 10 matches

50%

5 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
I. Kharatin (2 goals)
Omar Janneh (3 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 3 / 2nd Half: 7
1st Half: 7 / 2nd Half: 5
Home Win Rate
25%

1W / 4 matches

50%

2W / 4 matches

Away Win Rate
17%

1W / 6 matches

33%

2W / 6 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
63.0

League Difficulty: 98.0, Opponent Quality: 68.0

36.8

League Difficulty: 49.0, Opponent Quality: 49.0

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 6 matches

0%

0W / 1 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
1.36

Actual: 1.0 | Diff: -0.36

1.05

Actual: 1.2 | Diff: +0.15

Adjusted Power Rating
42.7

Attack: 37.7, Defense: 60.3, Form: 22.6

33.3

Attack: 34.7, Defense: 28.9, Form: 34.7

Goal Timing Analysis

1

0-15'

1

16-30'

3
2

31-45'

2
2

46-60'

3
2

61-75'

2
3

76-90+'

1
Veres Rivne
Lausanne
Veres Rivne

Power Rating Breakdown

42.7

Overall

Attack 37.7
Defense 60.3
Form 22.6
Consistency 64.0
Lausanne

Power Rating Breakdown

33.3

Overall

Attack 34.7
Defense 28.9
Form 34.7
Consistency 35.2

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

98.0 vs 49.0

Opponent Quality

68.0 vs 49.0

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Veres Rivne logo Veres Rivne
L
Kryvbas KR (71%)
D
Rukh Vynnyky (49%)
D
Epitsentr (74%)
L
Zorya (80%)
W
Oleksandria (49%)
L
Metalist 1925 (79%)
W
Obolon (58%)
D
Polissya (82%)
Lausanne logo Lausanne
L
Servette (70%)
L
Winterthur (46%)
L
Luzern (56%)
W
Zürich (37%)
L
Sion (66%)
W
Winterthur (38%)
L
Luzern (57%)
L
Young Boys (50%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Kryvbas KR H
1 - 3 L
71%
Rukh Vynnyky A
0 - 0 D
49%
Epitsentr H
3 - 3 D
74%
Zorya A
0 - 2 L
80%
Oleksandria A
3 - 0 W
49%
Metalist 1925 A
0 - 4 L
79%
Obolon H
2 - 0 W
58%
Polissya A
1 - 1 D
82%
Kolos H
0 - 1 L
78%
Kudrivka A
0 - 0 D
60%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Servette A
0 - 2 L
70%
Winterthur A
1 - 2 L
46%
Luzern H
1 - 3 L
56%
Zürich H
3 - 0 W
37%
Sion A
0 - 3 L
66%
Winterthur H
2 - 1 W
38%
Luzern A
0 - 4 L
57%
Young Boys H
0 - 2 L
50%
GC Zürich A
3 - 2 W
32%
Zürich A
2 - 1 W
38%

AI Analysis

The statistics point to a clear direction in this matchup, though the underdog should not be underestimated.

Veres Rivne has faced significantly tougher opposition (SoS: 63.0) compared to Lausanne (SoS: 36.8). This means Veres Rivne's statistics carry more weight, as they were achieved against higher-caliber opponents.

Both teams are evenly matched in attack, with Veres Rivne averaging 1.0 and Lausanne averaging 1.2 goals per match.

Veres Rivne has the defensive edge, conceding 1.4 per match compared to Lausanne's 2.0.

Veres Rivne has struggled against elite opposition, winning only 0 of 6 matches. When the stakes are highest, their performance drops significantly.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 2.8 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being possible.

Veres Rivne has the edge based on adjusted metrics, but this is far from a foregone conclusion. The 9.4 point power rating difference suggests a competitive match where small details could decide the outcome.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Veres Rivne

Veres Rivne

VS
Lausanne

Lausanne

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more