Skip to content
Compare Zagłębie vs Kifisia

Zagłębie vs Kifisia Head-to-Head Stats and Form Comparison

Compare Zagłębie vs Kifisia: head-to-head stats, recent form, goals, defensive record and strength indicators from last matches.

Zagłębie Zagłębie Home Team
Kifisia Kifisia Away Team
Zagłębie
47.1
W D L L W L L L W W

Last 10 Matches

Kifisia
42.6
L W W D D D D L L W

Categories Won

8

Zagłębie

4

Draw

3

Kifisia

Performance Radar

Zagłębie
Kifisia

Statistical Comparison

Win Percentage
40%

4W, 1D, 5L

30%

3W, 4D, 3L

Goals Scored / Match
1.0

10 / 10 matches

0.7

7 / 10 matches

Goals Conceded / Match
0.9

9 / 10 matches

1.0

10 / 10 matches

Goal Difference
+1

+1

-3

-3

Clean Sheet
40%

4 / 10 matches

50%

5 / 10 matches

Over 2.5 Goals
30%

3 / 10 matches

40%

4 / 10 matches

Both Teams to Score
30%

3 / 10 matches

30%

3 / 10 matches

Top Scorer
M. Reguła (2 goals)
Jorge Pombo (4 goals)
Most Goals by Half
1st Half: 4 / 2nd Half: 6
1st Half: 2 / 2nd Half: 5
Home Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

20%

1W / 5 matches

Away Win Rate
40%

2W / 5 matches

40%

2W / 5 matches

Schedule Strength (SoS)
54.2

League Difficulty: 57.0, Opponent Quality: 52.3

53.9

League Difficulty: 56.0, Opponent Quality: 52.5

Elite Opponent Record
0%

0W / 0 matches

0%

0W / 0 matches

Expected Goals (xG)
0.99

Actual: 1.0 | Diff: +0.01

0.63

Actual: 0.7 | Diff: +0.07

Adjusted Power Rating
47.1

Attack: 34.7, Defense: 72.9, Form: 41.7

42.6

Attack: 24.2, Defense: 69.3, Form: 31.2

Goal Timing Analysis

2

0-15'

2

16-30'

2

31-45'

1

46-60'

1
4

61-75'

3
1

76-90+'

1
Zagłębie
Kifisia
Zagłębie

Power Rating Breakdown

47.1

Overall

Attack 34.7
Defense 72.9
Form 41.7
Consistency 39.7
Kifisia

Power Rating Breakdown

42.6

Overall

Attack 24.2
Defense 69.3
Form 31.2
Consistency 57.7

Strength of Schedule

Measures the difficulty of opponents faced. Higher = tougher schedule.

League Difficulty

57.0 vs 56.0

Opponent Quality

52.3 vs 52.5

Elite Opponent Record

0% vs 0%
Zagłębie logo Zagłębie
W
Górnik (58%)
D
Cracovia (40%)
L
Nieciecza (36%)
L
Legia (64%)
W
Radomiak (53%)
L
Arka (49%)
L
Motor (59%)
L
Lech (64%)
Kifisia logo Kifisia
L
Atromitos (54%)
W
Panserraikos (54%)
W
Panaitolikos (53%)
D
Panaitolikos (48%)
D
Larissa (46%)
D
Asteras (56%)
D
Atromitos (59%)
L
Panserraikos (49%)

Opponent Quality: Quality blends league strength, recent points form, goal difference, and home/away context. It is not only club size or reputation.

Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Górnik A
2 - 0 W
58%
Cracovia H
0 - 0 D
40%
Nieciecza H
1 - 2 L
36%
Legia A
0 - 1 L
64%
Radomiak H
1 - 0 W
53%
Arka A
1 - 3 L
49%
Motor A
0 - 1 L
59%
Lech H
0 - 1 L
64%
Piast A
3 - 1 W
58%
Wisła Płock H
2 - 0 W
42%
Opponent Breakdown
Opponent Breakdown
Score
Opp. Quality
Atromitos H
0 - 3 L
54%
Panserraikos A
2 - 1 W
54%
Panaitolikos A
1 - 0 W
53%
Panaitolikos H
0 - 0 D
48%
Larissa A
1 - 1 D
46%
Asteras H
0 - 0 D
56%
Atromitos A
0 - 0 D
59%
Panserraikos H
1 - 2 L
49%
AEK Athens A
0 - 3 L
67%
Volos H
2 - 0 W
39%

AI Analysis

This is a fascinating matchup between two evenly-matched teams. The raw numbers tell one story, but the opponent quality analysis adds crucial context.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 54.2 vs 53.9), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Zagłębie holds the attacking edge with 1.0 goals per match versus Kifisia's 0.7, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Both defenses are comparable, with Zagłębie conceding 0.9 and Kifisia conceding 1.0 per match.

Zagłębie has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Kifisia has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 1.8 total goals. Under 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being unlikely.

Match Simulator

AI-powered match simulation based on real statistics

Zagłębie

Zagłębie

VS
Kifisia

Kifisia

In H2H (head-to-head) matchups, to eliminate momentary fluctuations and coincidences, we limit our analyses to an optimal depth of exactly 10 matches. Neither less, nor more. This focused approach is our undisputed gold standard, revealing the tactical and psychological supremacy teams hold over each other in its purest form. We do not dwell on the noise of the past; we concentrate on the millimetric precision of current form.

Compare Another Pair

Popular Teams

We use cookies & local storage to enhance your experience. Learn more