Pular para o conteúdo
Comparar GC Zürich vs Sion

GC Zürich vs Sion Estatísticas de Confrontos Diretos e Comparação de Forma

Compare GC Zürich vs Sion: estatísticas de confronto direto, forma recente, gols, histórico defensivo e indicadores de força dos últimos jogos.

GC Zürich GC Zürich Time da Casa
Sion Sion Time Visitante
GC Zürich
27.9
V D D D V D D D D D

Últimos 10 Jogos

Sion
66.2
V V V V V E V E D E

Categorias Vencidas

3

GC Zürich

3

Empate

9

Sion

Radar de Desempenho

GC Zürich
Sion

Comparação Estatística

Percentual de Vitórias
20%

2V, 0E, 8D

60%

6V, 3E, 1D

Gols Marcados / Jogo
1.0

10 / 10 jogos

1.9

19 / 10 jogos

Gols Sofridos / Jogo
2.6

26 / 10 jogos

0.5

5 / 10 jogos

Saldo de Gols
-16

-16

+14

+14

Sem Sofrer Gols
10%

1 / 10 jogos

60%

6 / 10 jogos

Mais de 2,5 Gols
70%

7 / 10 jogos

50%

5 / 10 jogos

Ambos Marcam
50%

5 / 10 jogos

40%

4 / 10 jogos

Artilheiro
D. Abels (3 gols)
W. Boteli (3 gols)
Mais Gols por Tempo
1º Tempo: 5 / 2º Tempo: 5
1º Tempo: 7 / 2º Tempo: 12
Vitória em Casa
20%

1V / 5 jogos

50%

2V / 4 jogos

Vitória Fora
20%

1V / 5 jogos

67%

4V / 6 jogos

Dificuldade do Calendário
50.4

Dificuldade da Liga: 49.0, Qualidade do Adversário: 51.3

48.5

Dificuldade da Liga: 48.0, Qualidade do Adversário: 48.9

Desempenho vs Elite
0%

0V / 0 jogos

0%

0V / 0 jogos

Gols Esperados (xG)
1.0

Real: 1.0 | Dif: 0.0

1.92

Real: 1.9 | Dif: -0.02

Índice de Força Ajustado
27.9

Ataque: 33.5, Defesa: 13.4, Forma: 20.1

66.2

Ataque: 62.4, Defesa: 82.1, Forma: 59.1

Análise de Tempo dos Gols

1

0-15'

2
2

16-30'

4
2

31-45'

1
1

46-60'

2
3

61-75'

7
1

76-90+'

3
GC Zürich
Sion
GC Zürich

Detalhamento de Força

27.9

Geral

Ataque 33.5
Defesa 13.4
Forma 20.1
Consistência 56.8
Sion

Detalhamento de Força

66.2

Geral

Ataque 62.4
Defesa 82.1
Forma 59.1
Consistência 61.3

Dificuldade do Calendário

Mede a dificuldade dos adversários enfrentados.

Dificuldade da Liga

49.0 vs 48.0

Qualidade do Adversário

51.3 vs 48.9

Histórico contra Elite

0% vs 0%
GC Zürich logo GC Zürich
V
Winterthur (42%)
D
Zürich (42%)
D
Servette (65%)
D
Luzern (56%)
V
Winterthur (42%)
D
Sion (62%)
D
Servette (66%)
D
Thun (49%)
Sion logo Sion
V
Thun (48%)
V
St.Gallen (64%)
V
Basel (55%)
V
Lausanne (38%)
V
GC Zürich (32%)
E
St.Gallen (55%)
V
Zürich (38%)
E
Winterthur (38%)

Qualidade do Adversário: A qualidade combina força da liga, forma recente em pontos, saldo de gols e contexto casa/fora. Não mede apenas tamanho ou reputação do clube.

Detalhes dos Adversários
Detalhes dos Adversários
Placar
Qual. Adv.
Winterthur C
3 - 2 V
42%
Zürich F
1 - 2 D
42%
Servette C
0 - 2 D
65%
Luzern C
1 - 2 D
56%
Winterthur F
2 - 0 V
42%
Sion C
0 - 4 D
62%
Servette F
0 - 5 D
66%
Thun F
1 - 5 D
49%
Lausanne C
2 - 3 D
38%
Basel F
0 - 1 D
51%
Detalhes dos Adversários
Detalhes dos Adversários
Placar
Qual. Adv.
Thun C
2 - 0 V
48%
St.Gallen F
3 - 0 V
64%
Basel F
2 - 0 V
55%
Lausanne C
3 - 0 V
38%
GC Zürich F
4 - 0 V
32%
St.Gallen C
1 - 1 E
55%
Zürich F
2 - 1 V
38%
Winterthur C
1 - 1 E
38%
Lugano F
1 - 2 D
55%
Servette F
0 - 0 E
66%

Análise IA

When we look at the raw statistics, both teams appear to be in form, but applying the Strength of Schedule filter reveals a much clearer picture.

Both teams have faced similar levels of opposition (SoS: 50.4 vs 48.5), making the raw statistics a reliable basis for comparison.

Sion holds the attacking edge with 1.9 goals per match versus GC Zürich's 1.0, though the gap is not insurmountable.

Defensively, Sion is far superior, conceding just 0.5 goals per match with 6 clean sheets, while GC Zürich leaks 2.6 per match.

GC Zürich has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Sion has not faced any elite-level opponents in their recent matches, making it difficult to assess their ceiling.

Sion is a strong road team with a 67% away win rate, suggesting they can perform regardless of venue.

Based on the combined statistics, expect 3.0 total goals. Over 2.5 goals is the statistical lean, with both teams to score being possible.

Based on our comprehensive analysis including opponent quality adjustment, Sion is the clear and decisive favorite. Their superiority across attack (62.4), defense (82.1), and form (59.1) leaves little room for doubt. GC Zürich will need an exceptional performance to compete.

In their recent Brack Super League match (2026-04-06), Sion prevailed 0-4 against GC Zürich. This result provides valuable insight into how these teams match up against each other. Notably, Sion achieved this result away from home, which is particularly impressive. Winning on the road against GC Zürich shows genuine quality and mental strength. The 0-4 scoreline was emphatic — Sion completely dominated GC Zürich in that encounter, raising serious questions about GC Zürich's ability to compete at this level. GC Zürich will be eager to avenge this defeat. The desire for revenge can be a powerful motivator, and they may come into the next meeting with extra determination. Sion will carry a psychological advantage from this recent victory. Knowing you've beaten your opponent recently provides a significant confidence boost.

Simulador de Partida

Simulação com IA baseada em estatísticas reais

GC Zürich

GC Zürich

VS
Sion

Sion

Nas comparações H2H (duelo direto), para eliminar flutuações momentâneas e casualidades, limitamos nossas análises a uma profundidade ótima de exatamente 10 partidas. Nem menos, nem mais. Essa abordagem focada é nosso padrão ouro incontestável, que revela a supremacia tática e psicológica que as equipes constroem entre si em sua forma mais pura. Não nos deixamos levar pelo ruído do passado, mas sim pela precisão milimétrica da forma atual.

Times Populares

Usamos cookies & local storage para melhorar sua experiência. Saiba mais